Our Year in Review

Dec 28, 2019

2019 was a very productive year for our volunteers. This project wouldn’t exist without each and every one of them donating their time and expertise. Thank you!

Last year we announced that, with the exception of Ontario, volunteers had completed indexing photographs from the retired Canadian Gravemarker Gallery. In the past year our indexing volunteers have made incredible progress and we’re now about 75% complete. It’s hoped indexing will be finished by this time next year (though we would finish sooner with more indexing volunteers!)

Thanks to Kate Ford, Alison Mitchell-Reid, Dorne Fitzsimmons, Doug Smith, Kelly Crossno, Lolly Fullerton, Meg Tyler-Lane, Sylvia Irving, Tom Lumley, Wayne Smith, Anonymous, Bob Garant, Don Shannon, Douglas & Donna Gammon, Harry & Myrna Austen, Helen Robinson, James Franklin Gill, Marsha Smart, Mary Dudley Smith, Murray Pletsch, Nick Roehrig, Paul Armstrong, Ron Henderson, Sue Chambers, Tim Fenton, Delbert Moore, Hazel Clare, Justine Riley, Tamara Maynard, Corrina Rumble, Kayla Konowal, Sue C, William Cooke, Angela M. Clatworthy, Annette Kenning, Art Currie, Cathy Boomer, Corinna Rumble, Darrell Shaw, Gilles Caron, Jim Thorsley, Kathy Taylor, Linda Brown (nee Pucovsky), Marisol, Rob Sterling, Ron Spurr, Sue Bergeron, Alden Stephen, Brenda Dalzell, Dennis Clark, Gale O’Connor, Gordon Allen, Gordon Sund, Kimberly Rudney Gallant, Sam Broome, Scott Naylor, Sara Drawehn, Carol Fryer, Carol Mummery, Cheryl Cronin, Jacob van Beets, Kimberly Virtue, Laurie Mcnaughton, Ocean Poels, Roy Gardner, Gillian Maxwell, Catherine McNeely, Don Poschenrieder, Donna Renn, Fran Clark, Jeff Greene, Jean-Luc Charron, Lindsay Fraser, Peter Brice, James White, Sonia Godin, David MacRae, Jeri Thiessen, Sylvia, Tom Thompson, Bruce Butler, Bruce County Genealogical Society, Claudette Trudeau, Colleen Dunfee, Doug Neal, Francis Mariani, Gayle Lachapelle, Honey-Ann Tilbrook, Joanne Harrington, John Kent, Julie & Audrey Turner, L.A. Shrum, Liz Gowanlock, Marilyn Mallet, Mary Adams, Roger Stuart Lee, Sheila Mary Watkins (Miller), Chantal, Linda Hamel, Mallory Rumble, Nicole Chambers, Rosalie, Vera Tempelmans Plat, Jennifer Cameron, Jill Dupuis, Susan Leitch, Ancestor Seekers of Kenora (ASK), Audrey Turner, Carole Buhay, Don Summers, Geraldine Sookorukoff, Judith Wach, Julie, Louise Bellec, Ron Ferguson, Sheila Davidson, Tina Hufnagel, Ann Buller, Colleen Goldie, Connie M Dueck, Don Poschenrider, Doug Deschene, Geraldine Giesbrecht, Gregory A Prokopchuk, Jack Dawson, Jason Miller, Jim McQueen, Paul Knudtson, Peter van Stolk, Randall McGinnis, Rick Lane, Rosa Ivy Wigmore, Sharon Randall Rogers, Jayne Munro-Ouimet, John Thompson, Leo Allen, Tina Mason, Linda Brown, Pam, Ann Marie Beaman, Bruce Nuckowski, Bryan Tisdale, Ian Westell, John Valentine, Judy Ralph, Ken Pallister, L. Sproule, Lorrie Lalonde, Patricia nee Adair Korn, Peter Knoess, Ray Jackman, Tim McCrimmon, Wayne Jones, Bernice Johnson, Beryl Massey, Doris Freadrich, Jasmin McBeth, Jessica H, Kim Appleton, Marilyn Whiting, Ron Adam, Brenna Burwash, Anna Turcott, Dave Sim, Denise Fuller, Diane Dillon, Donna Douglas, Joan, John D. Wright, Laureen Parsons, Marjorie Munroe, Marty Neva, Mary Tait, Tom Baty, Daniel Martin, Eileen Barkhouse, Michelle Nelson, Sharon, Susan (Irvine) Caron, Susan Gibb, A Carroll, Brenda Desroches, Charyn Stewart, John Coolen, Leslie DePodesta, Sandra Husted, Albert Riezebos, Amber Godfrey, Beverly DeSpiegelaere, Dave Salamandick, Douglas M. McMillen, Helen Braden, Kimberly Taylor, Mike Horbul, Neil Christoffersen, Neil S., Robby Almgren, SuperDave, Brian Douglas Walker, Carolyn Leslie, Cathy Choma (nee Sparks), Dale Barr, Donna Battram, Dorothy Vallillee, Fay Hogan Telfer, Hubert L. Gratton, Jeff Wilde, Kathy Rock, Laurie Lotz-McNaughton, Mollie Wilson, Nlee Johnston, Norman Walker, Patrick Grace, Rob Abel, Suzanna O’Neil, William Nagel, Angie Garant, Brenda Marchese, Bruce Thompson, J. Roy, Kathleen McElroy, Kevin Sacobie, Anne Doorly, Anne McIsaac, Annette Quesnel, B. Butler, Connie Hislop, Dave Shortt, Delia B Axford, Diane Edwards Anger, Helen Kotrus, Kathleen Beattie, Kim Clark, Mark Edlund, Martin Connell, Mike, Stephen Hall, Tracy Li, Alana Dunn, Jessica H., Joanne Zupan, John Francis Goring, Veronika Gergatz, Susan G, Brenda Kee, Edmund Shaw, Gerard Robert Stephens, Jean Blackburn, Joan MacKinnon, Joy Steffler, Lynn Thompson, Max Crawford, Leigh Ann Cumming, Andy Smees, Anne Goedden, Cathy McClure, Gary Pfeffer, Glenys Johnson, Jane Barber, Kath Burr, Penny Aris, Richard & Jean Lampi, Susan Schultz, Sylvia Hasbury, G Kohler, Bonnie McGillivray, Debra (Compton) Bittner, Elizabeth Wellburn, Ken Robinson, Leonard Mariash, Margaret Roberta Drylick, Doug Eighteen, Jim & Jane Blanchfield, John L Hutchings, K Dawn Norton, Kevin McGinnis, Larry Legere, Ron Lacarte, Wendy Murphy, David C. McMillan, Gail Edwards, Harry Paige, Matha Farrar, Abbigail Geddes, Annette Kelly, Bev Andrews, Brian, Debbie Atkinson Price, Frank Davey, Frank McLarty, George Schlosser, Jean Hedley, John P Sargeant, Keith Fisher, Liz Weir, Lorraine Sherred, Miriam Ruth Ridge (formerly Macdonald), Rebecca Young, Linda Nelson-Karg, Stacey Basnett, Valerie Magee (nee Sveinsson), Wayne Freeman, Cliff Seibel, Doug Stapleton, Elissa Devenz, Rebecca Petre, Sharon Irwin, Betty Cameron, Bruce Uttley, Edith Benoit, Hugh Orr, Jon Willis, Patrick Murphy, Sharon A. McDonald, Lorne Bean, Ann Fenton, Aurel Simard, Christian Perras, Eugene Watson, John & Lucy Hokke, Lillian A. Pfannes, Muriel Steeb, Shirley Moulton, Jennifer Young, Gordon Pennell, Jean Desson, Michelle Peterson, Nancy Jorgensen, Ruth (Hale) McIvor, Anne Goeden, Joanne Krywko, Kenneth Lowes, Aandeg Skelly & Janet Brace, Daniel Garneau, David Fox, Derk & Lorraine Sherren, JoAnne McKenzie, Nichole Duetta, Pat & Brenda Britton, Reg de Chamaillard, Laurie Wheeler, Cindy Barnes-Chamberlain, Gwen, Mary Turner Curtis, Pat Egerter, and Verna Burness for additions to:

ALBERTA

Barrhead:
Belvedere Community Church / All Saints Cemetery
Bloomsbury Pentecostal Cemetery
St Peter Lac La Nonne Cemetery

Beaver:
Polska / St John Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery

Calgary:
Burnsland Cemetery
Queen’s Park Cemetery

Camrose:
Bethany Lutheran Cemetery
Bittern Lake / Rosenroll Cemetery
Dorenlee Cemetery
Greenview / Rosalind United Church / Methodist Church Cemetery
New Norway Cemetery
Our Savior Lutheran Cemetery
Scandia Norwegian Lutheran Cemetery
Skandia Old Cemetery
St Elizabeth of Prague Catholic / Rosalind Cemetery
St Joseph Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
St Thomas Catholic Church Cemetery of Duhamel Cemetery
Valley View / Camrose Municipal New Cemetery

Clear Hills:
All Saints Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
Clear Prairie Cemetery
Cleardale Cemetery
Eureka River Cemetery
Hinterland Cemetery
Immaculate Heart Cemetery
Montagneuse Valley Cemetery #1
Montagneuse Valley Cemetery #2
Old Russian Cemetery
Peace Grove Lutheran Cemetery
St Paul’s / St Peter’s Cemetery
St Paul’s Lutheran / Royce Lutheran Cemetery
St Peter & St Paul Cemetery

Cypress:
Hillside Cemetery

Edmonton:
Edmonton Cemetery

Flagstaff:
Daysland Cemetery
Forestburg Public Cemetery
Hardisty Cemetery
Killam Public & St Joseph Roman Catholic Cemetery
Merna Cemetery
Pleasington Zion Cemetery
St Peter Roman Catholic Cemetery

Grande Prairie:
Emerson Trail Cemetery
Glen Leslie Cemetery
Webster Cemetery

Greenview:
Debolt United Church Cemetery

Kneehill:
Maerz Cemetery

Lac Ste Anne:
R.C. / St Rose of Lima Catholic Cemetery

Lacombe:
Clive Cemetery
Tees Old Cemetery
Vig Cemetery

Mountainview:
Cremona Cemetery

Parkland:
Immanuel Lutheran Church of Rosenthal Cemetery
Pioneer Cemetery
St John Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
St Matthew Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery

Pincher Creek:
Hillcrest Cemetery

Ponoka:
Ellice Free Methodist Cemetery
Magic / Zion Christian Fellowship Cemetery

Provost:
Amisk Park Lutheran Cemetery
Lakeview Community Cemetery

Special Area 4:
Senkiw Cemetery

Starland:
Delia Cemetery

Wainwright:
Ribstone Cemetery

Warner:
Milk River Cemetery

Wetaskiwin:
Lakedell Community Cemetery
Maywood Cemetery

Wheatland:
Gleichen & St Victor’s Catholic Church Cemeteries
Rockyford Union Cemetery
St Rita RC Cemetery

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Central Okanagan:
Winfield Cemetery

East Kootenay:
Elk Valley-Michel / Sparwood Municipal Cemetery

Fraser Valley:
Chilliwack Cemeteries Inc / Little Mountain / Anglican / IOOF Cemetery
Kent Municipal / Old Agassiz Cemetery
Musselwhite Municipal Cemetery

Fraser-Fort George Regional District:
McBride Cemetery
Memorial Park / Prince George Cemetery

Kootenay Country:
Fernie Cemetery
St Margaret’s Cemetery

Nanaimo:
Qualicum Beach Municipal Cemetery

North-Northwest:
Granite Creek Cemetery

Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District:
Peach Orchard Cemetery

Vancouver:
Hazelmere Cemetery
Valley View Memorial Gardens
St Stephen’s Anglican Church Cemetery
Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery

MANITOBA

Alexander RM:
St Marguerite Roman Catholic Cemetery

Argyle RM:
Bru Frikirkja Lutheran Cemetery

Armstrong RM:
Peace Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery

Bifrost RM:
St Joseph Roman Catholic Cemetery

Blanshard RM (now Oakview RM):
Rivers Mennonite Cemetery

Brenda RM:
Rose Lawn / New Medora Cemetery

Brokenhead RM:
Brokenhead Pioneer Lutheran / Trapp Family Cemetery
Holy Trinity Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
Mars Hill Cemetery

Cameron RM:
St John’s Catholic Cemetery

Carman (formerly in Dufferin RM):
Greenwood Cemetery

Cartier RM:
Blessed Sacrament Roman Catholic Cemetery

Coldwell RM:
Abbeville Roman Catholic / Vannes God’s Acre Cemetery
Lundar Cemetery

Dauphin RM:
Riverside Cemetery

Franklin RM:
Descent of the Holy Spirit Ukrainian Catholic / Woodmore Cemetery
Ridgeville / South Ridge Cemetery

Gimli RM:
Gimli Community Cemetery
St John the Baptist (St Michael’s) Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
Sts Cyril & Methodius Roman Catholic Cemetery

Grahamdale RM:
St Thomas Lutheran Cemetery

Hanover RM:
St John Lutheran Cemetery
St Paul Lutheran Cemetery

Lake Manitoba First Nation:
Dog Lake Cemetery

Minto RM:
Minnedosa Cemetery

North Norfolk RM:
Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery
Beaver Creek Cemetery
Sidney / Arizona Cemetery
Sommerfeld Mennonite Cemetery

Park South RM:
Holy Eucharist Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

Portage la Prairie:
Hillside Memorial Cemetery
St Anne’s Anglican Cemetery
St Margaret’s Anglican Cemetery

South Cypress RM:
Skalholt Icelandic Cemetery

South Norfolk RM:
Bethel Presbyterian Cemetery

Springfield RM:
Green Acres Memorial Gardens

St Andrews RM:
St Clement’s Anglican Cemetery

St Clements RM:
Corpus Christi Polish Roman Catholic Cemetery
Holy Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
Libau Peace Lutheran Cemetery
St John’s Lutheran New Cemetery
St John’s Lutheran Old Cemetery
St Peter’s Dynevor Anglican Cemetery

St Francois Xavier RM:
St François Xavier Roman Catholic Parish Cemetery

Stanley RM:
Hillside Cemetery

Ste Rose RM:
Notre Dame des Victoires Roman Catholic Cemetery

West St Paul RM:
Holy Ghost Roman Catholic Cemetery

Westbourne RM:
Westbourne / St George’s Anglican Cemetery

Whitehead RM:
Rosewood Memorial Gardens

Winnipeg:
Brookside Cemetery
Chapel Lawn Memorial Gardens
Garry Memorial Park / Thomson “In The Park” Cemetery
St Boniface Roman Catholic Cemetery / Cimetiere de St Boniface
St James Anglican Cemetery
St Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Vital Cemetery

Woodlands RM:
Woodlands / St George’s Anglican Cemetery

NEW BRUNSWICK

Albert County:
Calhoun-Dickson Cemetery

Charlotte County:
Oak Bay Cemetery

Kings County:
Pioneer Cemetery

Northumberland County:
Ferguson Presbyterian Cemetery

Queens County:
Goshen Anglican Cemetery
Jemseg Cemetery

Restigouche County:
Dawsonville Cemetery
Flatlands Cemetery

Sunbury County:
Branch Road Cemetery

Westmorland County:
Fair Haven Memorial Gardens

NEWFOUNDLAND

Northern Conception Bay North:
Blackhead RC Cemetery

Notre Dame Bay West:
Shoe Cove United Cemetery

St John’s:
Belvedere RC Cemetery
Forgotten Cemetery / Long’s Hill Cemetery
Holy Rosary Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Patrick’s Presentation Convent Cemetery

Trinity North:
Little Catalina United Church Cemetery

Trinity South:
Heart’s Content Anglican Cemetery

NOVA SCOTIA

Annapolis County:
Oakes Family Cemetery
Whitman Family Cemetery

Cape Breton County:
Greenwood Cemetery

Colchester County:
Calvary Union Cemetery / Later United Church Cemetery
Earltown Village Cemetery
Lower Pleasant Valley Cemetery
The Falls Cemetery
Union Church Cemetery

Cumberland County:
Thomson Cemetery

Digby County:
Loyalist (Old) Cemetery
Trinity Anglican Cemetery

Halifax County:
Hillcrest Cemetery
St Johns United Church Cemetery

Hants County:
Cambridge Cemetery
East Hants Heritage Cemetery
Lower Selma / Noel Shore Cemetery
Noel Road Cemetery
St Croix Cemetery
St Francis Xavier Cemetery
St John the Baptist Anglican Cemetery
St Pauls United Church Cemetery
United Church Cemetery / Selma Community Cemetery

Lunenburg County:
Borgel’s Point New Anglican Cemetery / St Johns Anglican Cemetery
Chester Basin Old Baptist Cemetery / Aenon Baptist Church Cemetery
Pine Hill Cemetery / United Baptist Cemetery / Chester New Baptist Cemetery
Tancook Island Cemetery

Pictou County:
Auburn Cemetery
Hillside Cemetery

Yarmouth County:
Port Maitland & Beaver River / Island Cemetery

ONTARIO

Algoma District:
Bellingham United / Parkinson Cemetery
Hillside Cemetery
Holy Sepulchre Cemetery
Little Rapids Cemetery
Plummer Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

Brant County:
Brant Cemetery
Farringdon Cemetery
Governor’s Road Baptist Cemetery
Johnson Cemetery
Mount Hope Cemetery
St Joseph’s / St Basil’s Burying Ground
St Mary’s Cemetery

Bruce County:
Brocklebank Methodist / Old German Methodist Cemetery
Church of The Messiah Memorial Garden
Culross-Teeswater Cemetery
Durham Road Baptist / Riversdale Baptist Cemetery
Eastnor Cemetery
Emmanuel Evangelical Church Cemetery
Mary Immaculate Roman Catholic New Cemetery
Meausette Family Cemetery
Old German Methodist Cemetery
Paisley Cemetery
Purdy’s Cemetery
Sanctuary Park Cemetery
South Kinloss Cemetery
St Luke’s Anglican Cemetery
St Patrick’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Patrick’s Roman Catholic New Cemetery
Tara / Hillcrest Cemetery
Tiverton Cemetery

Carleton County:
Beechwood Cemetery
Highland Park Cemetery
Hope Cemetery / Cimetiere De L’Espoir
Notre-Dame Cemetery
Pinecrest Cemetery
St George’s Hawthorne Cemetery
St Joseph’s Roman Catholic New Cemetery
Wood’s Anglican / Ellwood’s Cemetery

Cochrane District:
Shillington / District Cemetery
Timmins Memorial Cemetery

Dufferin County:
Bowling Green Cemetery
Campbell Family Cemetery
Forest Lawn Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery
Horning’s Mills Cemetery
McDougall Cemetery
McKee / McKee Pioneer Cemetery
Melancthon United / Gravel Road Cemetery
Mono East Cemetery
Monticello United Cemetery
Spring Valley Cemetery
St John’s / English Church Cemetery
Wesley United Cemetery

Dundas County:
St Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Peter’s Anglican / Baldwin’s Bridge / English Cemetery

Durham County (now Durham Region):
Bethesda Cemetery

Elgin County:
Aylmer Cemetery
Brayne’s Cemetery
Necropolis Cemetery
Orwell Cemetery
Rodney Cemetery
St Mary’s Cemetery
St Thomas Cemetery

Essex County:
Annunciation Roman Catholic / L’Annonciation Cemetery
Assumption Roman Catholic Cemetery
Central Grove African Methodist Episcopal Cemetery
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery
Church of the Epiphany Anglican Cemetery
Cottam Cemetery
Country Meadows Cemetery
Erie Memorial Gardens
Evergreen Memorial Park Cemetery
Fairview Cemetery
Graceland Universalist Cemetery
Greenlawn Memorial Gardens
Heavenly Rest Roman Catholic Cemetery
Holy Redeemer Cemetery
Kingsville Memorial Gardens
Lakeview Cemetery
McDowell Cemetery
Olde Family Cemetery
Our Lady of Lourdes Roman Catholic Cemetery
Our Lady of The Lake Cemetery
Rose Hill Cemetery
Sacred Heart Cemetery
South Woodslee United Church Cemetery
St Alphonsus Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Andrew’s Presbyterian Cemetery
St Anne Roman Catholic / Paroisse Sainte Anne Parish Cemetery
St Clement’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St George Anglican Church Cemetery
St Joachim Roman Catholic Cemetery
St John The Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery
St John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Joseph’s (New / North) Cemetery
St Joseph’s Roman Catholic (Old / South) Cemetery
St Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Simon and St Jude Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Stephen’s Anglican Cemetery
St William’s RC Church Cemetery
Victoria Memorial Gardens
Windsor Grove Cemetery

Frontenac County:
Fort Frontenac Burial Ground / St Francis Cemetery
St Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Paul’s Church Yard Cemetery / Lower Burial Ground / Old Burial Grounds

Glengarry County:
Old Cemetery of the Free Church / Old Presbyterian / Dalhousie Mills Old Square Church Cemetery
St Catherine of Sienna RC Cemetery
St Elmo Presbyterian / Gordon Church Cemetery
St Margaret of Scotland Parish / Glen Nevis RC Cemetery
St Raphael’s RC Cemetery

Grey County:
Big Bay Cemetery
Dundalk / Maple Grove Cemetery
Duxbury’s Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery
Hanover New Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian / Gibraltar Presbyterian Cemetery
Lauderbach / St James Evangelical Cemetery
Leith Cemetery
Maplewood Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
South Line Union / Badjeros Union Cemetery
St Mary’s Cemetery
Thornbury & Clarksburg Union Cemetery

Haldimand County:
Ebenezer United Church Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Selkirk Cemetery

Haliburton County:
Evergreen Cemetery

Halton County:
Glen Oaks Memorial Gardens
Hillcrest Cemetery
Mount Vernon Cemetery

Hastings County:
Anglican / St George’s Cemetery
Hillcrest Brethern Cemetery
Purdy Cemetery
Stirling Cemetery

Huron County:
Anglican Cemetery
Ball’s Burial Ground / Ball’s Methodist Cemetery
Bluewater Bronson Line / Emmanuel United Church / Zurich United Church Cemetery
Brussels Cemetery
Colborne Cemetery
Crediton Cemetery
Dungannon Cemetery Company
Greenhill Cemetery
Howick Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
Kintail Cemetery
Kirkton Union Cemetery
Maitland Cemetery
Mount Pleasant / Ethel Cemetery
St Ambrose Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Augustine Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Helens Cemetery
St John’s Anglican / McCutcheon Cemetery
St Joseph’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Michael’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Peter’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
Westfield Cemetery
Wingham Cemetery

Kenora District:
Amesdale / Fairview Cemetery
Dryden Cemetery
Lake of The Woods Cemetery
Norman Cottam Memorial Garden Cemetery
Pineridge Municipal Cemetery

Kent County:
Erie Cemetery
Evergreen Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery
Immaculate Conception RC / Pain Court RC Cemetery
Maple Leaf & St Anthony’s Cemeteries
McDonald-Snye Cemetery

Lambton County:
Arkona Cemetery
Bear Creek Cemetery
Beechwood Cemetery
Burns Mooreline Cemetery
Fansher United Church Old Cemetery
Hillsdale Cemetery
Lakeview Cemetery
Moore Union Cemetery
Mount Calvary Roman Catholic / Wyoming Cemetery
Ravenswood Cemetery
Resurrection & Crematorium / Grandview Memorial
Watford Cemetery

Lanark County:
St Fillans Cemetery
St James Anglican Cemetery
St Mark’s Anglican Cemetery
St Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery

Leeds County:
Cross Cemetery
Athens Cemetery

Lincoln County:
Caistor Baptist Cemetery
Lanes Cemetery
Lymburner Cemetery
St Anne’s Community Cemetery
St Luke’s Anglican Cemetery

Manitoulin District:
St Bernard’s Roman Catholic Cemetery

Middlesex County:
Campbell Cemetery
Dorchester Union Cemetery
Ebenezer Cemetery
Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens
Ivan / Melville United Cemetery
Littlewood Cemetery
Madill Cemetery & Memorial Gardens
Medway / Decker Cemetery
Mount Brydges Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Or Shalom Cemetery
Pond Mills Cemetery
Poplar Hill Cemetery
Restmount Temple Israel Cemetery
Siloam Cemetery
St James Anglican Cemetery
St Patrick’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Peter’s Cemetery
Strathroy Cemetery
West Adelaide Presbyterian Cemetery
White Oak United Church Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

Muskoka District:
Bracebridge United Church Cemetery
Footes Bay United Church Cemetery
Morrison United Cemetery
Ullswater Cemetery
United Brethren (Abandoned) / Williamsport Cemetery

Nipissing District:
Cache Bay / Springer Cemetery
Notre-Dame De Victoire Roman Catholic Cemetery

Norfolk County:
Knowles / Carholme Knowles Cemetery
Oakwood Cemetery
Port Dover Cemetery
Rockford United Church Cemetery
Vittoria United / St Andrew’s United Cemetery
Walsh Baptist Cemetery

Northumberland County:
Salem Cemetery
St Michael’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
Zion New / Petherick’s Corners United Cemetery

Ontario County (now Durham Region):
Claremont Union Cemetery
Erskine / Dunbarton United Cemetery
Stone Church Cemetery
Wilfrid / Hart Cemetery

Oxford County:
Day Cemetery
Delmer New Cemetery
Gregory Family Cemetery
Kintore Methodist Cemetery
Old Log Church Cemetery
Oriel West / Oriel South / Zion Cemetery
Pioneer / Christian Church / Concession One Cemetery
Quaker Street Friends / Old Brick Cemetery
Trinity Anglican Cemetery

Parry Sound District:
Humphrey Conger Union Cemetery
Sylvan Acres Cemetery
Union Cemetery

Peel County:
Anglican Cemetery
Derry West Cemetery
Laurel Hill Cemetery
Methodist Old Cemetery
Shiloh Cedar Mains Cemetery
St John’s Dixie Cemetery and Crematorium
St John’s RC Cemetery
St Judes Cemetery

Perth County:
Avondale Cemetery
Elma Centre Cemetery
North Logan / Harvey’s Cemetery

Peterborough County:
Cottesloe United Church Cemetery
Maple Grove Cemetery
St Andrew’s Anglican Cemetery
St Paul’s Anglican Cemetery

Prescott County:
Glenburn Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery / Griffin Burying Grounds
St Gregoire De Nazianze Cemetery
St Leon the Great Roman Catholic Cemetery

Rainy River District:
McInnes Creek Chapel Cemetery
Stratton Roman Catholic / Immaculate Conception Cemetery

Renfrew County:
Cobden Union Cemetery
Fraser Cemetery
Killaloe Grace Evangelical Church Cemetery
Lakeside Cemetery
Mackey / St Narcissus Roman Catholic Cemetery
Malloch Road / St John’s Cemetery
Melville United Church Cemetery
Our Lady of All Grace Cemetery
Point Alexander Presbyterian Church Cemetery
St Columba’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Francis Xavier Roman Catholic Cemetery
White Lake Community Cemetery
Zion Lutheran Old Cemetery

Russell County:
St Jacques Roman Catholic Cemetery

Simcoe County:
All Saints Anglican Cemetery
Barrie Union Cemetery
Church of The Redeemer Cemetery
Ebenezer Mission Church Cemetery
Guthrie Cemetery
Lakeview Cemetery
Mount St Louis Roman Catholic Cemetery
New Lowell United Church Cemetery
Sixth Line Cemetery
St Mary’s Catholic Cemetery
Stayner Union Cemetery

Stormont County:
St Columban’s RC Cemetery
St John’s Anglican Church Cemetery
Woodlawn Cemetery

Sudbury District:
Civic Memorial / Minnow Lake Cemetery
Coniston Cemetery
Espanola Cemetery
Grassy Lake Road Cemetery
Long Lake Finnish Cemetery
Park Lawn Cemetery & Crematorium
Valley East Cemetery
Whitefish Cemetery

Thunder Bay District:
Cliffside Cemetery
Mountainview Cemetery
Riverside Cemetery
Salem Lutheran Cemetery
St James / English Church Cemetery

Timiskaming District:
Charlton & District Public Cemetery
Englehart Cemetery
Kirkland Lake Cemetery
Round Lake Cemetery

Victoria County:
Argyle Cemetery
Bethel (Old Methodist) Cemetery
Bury Green United Church / St John’s Cemetery
Cunningham Cemetery (Abandoned)
Janetville Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Pontypool United Church Cemetery
Smith Cemetery
St Alban’s Cemetery
St Mary’s Cemetery

Waterloo County:
Bridgeport / Bridgeport Free Cemetery
Elmira Union Cemetery
Memory Gardens
Mount Hope Cemetery
Mount View Cemetery
Parklawn Cemetery
St Clement’s Cemetery
Steinmann Amish Mennonite Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

Welland County:
Doan’s Ridge Cemetery
Fonthill Cemetery
Lapp Family Cemetery
Maple Lawn Cemetery
Oakwood Cemetery
Overholt Cemetery
Presbyterian Cemetery
St John’s West Cemetery
Weaver Cemetery

Wellington County:
Everton Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian (West Puslinch) Cemetery
Marian Roman Catholic Cemetery
Palmerston Cemetery
St Peter’s Cemetery
Woodlawn Memorial Park

Wentworth County:
Episcopal United Church / Mountsberg Methodist Cemetery
Holy Sepulchre Roman Catholic Cemetery
Lynden Cemetery
Resurrection Cemetery
St Augustine’s Cemetery
Stoney Creek Cemetery
White Chapel Memorial Gardens
Winona (Fifty) Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

York County:
Boyers Road / Sheppard Family Burial Ground
Hartman Cemetery
Mann Cemetery / Sprague Family Burial Ground
Mount Hope Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Pine Hills Cemetery
Prospect Cemetery
Queensville Cemetery
St John’s Norway Cemetery
Toronto Necropolis & Crematorium

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

Kings County:
Murray River Cemetery
St Alexis Roman Catholic Cemetery

Prince County:
North Bedeque United Cemetery
St James Anglican Cemetery
Tryon People’s Cemetery

Queens County:
Cavendish Community / Cavendish United Presbyterian Cemetery
St Thomas Anglican Cemetery

QUEBEC

Bonaventure County:
Black Cape Cemetery
Cimitiere Broadlands / Kempt Road Protestant Cemetery
St Jules de Cascapedia RC Cemetery

Deux-Montagnes County:
Hillcrest Protestant Cemetery

Dorchester County (now part of Beauce County):
Frampton RC Cemetery

Gatineau County:
Aumond Cemetery
Blue Sea Lake Cemetery
Bois Franc Cemetery
Cantley United Cemetery
Dunning Cemetery
Gracefield New Cemetery
La Visitation de Gracefield / Old Gracefield Cemetery
Maniwaki 1 / Assumption RC Cemetery
Maniwaki 2 / Assumption RC Cemetery
Maniwaki Protestant Cemetery
Northfield United Cemetery
Notre Dame Cemetery
Point Comfort RC Cemetery
St Camillus RC Cemetery
St Eugene Cemetery
St Gabriel de Bouchette Cemetery
St James Anglican Church Cemetery
St Lukes Anglican Cemetery
St Philomene Cemetery
St Roch Cemetery

Huntingdon County:
Towns Farm Cemetery

Montreal:
Notre-Dame-Des-Neiges Cemetery

Pontiac County:
Ivy Hill / Black River / Waltham Union Cemetery
Maple Grove United Cemetery
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Roman Catholic Cemetery
RC Mission Old Cemetery / Cimetière St-Antoine-des-Bois-Francs
Stark’s Corners Community / Stark Family Cemetery

Stanstead County:
Cimetiere Ste-Catherine
St Patrice RC Cemetery

SASKATCHEWAN

Aberdeen RM # 373:
Belke Family Cemetery

Bjorkdale RM # 426:
Chelan Hillcrest Cemetery

Canaan RM # 225:
Sunkist Cemetery

Clinworth RM # 230:
Lemsford Cemetery

Hoodoo RM # 401:
Wakaw Baptist Church Cemetery

Kellross RM # 247:
Kelliher Memorial Gardens (1909)

Montmartre RM # 126:
Sacred Heart Cemetery

Perdue RM # 346:
Leney Cemetery

Rosedale RM # 283:
Hanley Cemetery

Sarnia RM # 221:
Chamberlain Cemetery

Storthoaks RM # 31:
St Anthony’s Cemetery

Willowdale RM # 153:
New Finland New / St John’s Lutheran Cemetery

YUKON

Whitehorse:
Grey Mountain Cemetery