Ontario Update

Jan 27, 2017

Thanks to Kate Ford, Tim Fenton, Kenneth Lowes, Tom Thompson, Donna Renn, Rick Moffat, Meg Tyler-Lane, Brenda Marchese, Robin McLeod, William Cooke, Corinna Rumble, and Catherine Thurston-Fleming for their help indexing.

Thanks to Meg Tyler-Lane & Ocean Poels, Doug & Donna Gammon, Bruce Uttley, Jan Slotegraaf, Norma Falconer, Bruce Johnson, Helena McCay, Carol Fryer, Brian Morton, David & Chrisee McArdle, Teresa, Joy Bowman, Sharon A. McDonald, Bruce Nuckowski, Sandra Boughner, Anthony Drummond, R.J. Faubert, Tom Lumley, Miriam Macdonald, Jeff Wilde, Robert MacKay, Ron Ferguson, C Ann Wainwright, Renee Van Delinder, William Thomas Jerrard, Pauline Thornton, Kevin Murphy, Tim Fenton, John J. Riddell, Ron Spurr, Margaret C Cowles & Linda Beattie VanBrocklin, Douglas Smith, Joan Giannone (nee Hoover), David MacRae, Kenneth Lowes, Grant Pinder, Ginette Andrews, Ruth Lang, Helen Robinson, Lona, Susan Irwin, Art Currie, Betty Smith, Bill Stewart, Bruce County Genealogical Society, Lolly Fullerton, Catherine Thurston-Fleming, Don Shannon, George Lawrence, Glenna Lamondin, Helen Kempers, James Marshall, Jarrell Cameron, Jason W Campbell, Judy & Butch Stockham, Murray Pletsch, Pat Britton, Ron Henderson, Wayne A. Jones, William Cooke, John Wilson, Corinna Rumble, and JoAnne Locke for additions to:

ONTARIO

Algoma District:
St Boniface Cemetery

Brant County:
Brant Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery

Bruce County:
Culross-Teeswater Cemetery
Dunks Bay Cemetery
Invermay Methodist / Aarold Methodist / Old Methodist Cemetery
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Cemetery
South Kinloss Cemetery
St Matthew’s Lutheran Cemetery

Cochrane District:
Berger Family Cemetery

Dufferin County:
Shelburne Cemetery

Elgin County:
Dunboyne Cemetery

Essex County:
Greenlawn Memorial Gardens
Heavenly Rest Roman Catholic Cemetery
Puce Memorial Cemetery
Tofflemire (Private) / Tufflemeyer / Snider Cemetery

Frontenac County:
Wellborn & Glazery Burial Plot

Grey County:
Greenwood Cemetery

Hastings County:
Plene Family Cemetery
Stirling Cemetery

Huron County:
Bayfield Cemetery
Bluewater Bronson Line / Emmanuel United Church / Zurich United Church Cemetery
Canada Presbyterian Cemetery
Clifford Public Cemetery
Clinton Cemetery
Fordwich Cemetery
Maitland Cemetery
Maitlandbank Cemetery
Methodist Old Cemetery

Kenora District:
Minnitaki Cemetery

Kent County:
Desmond / Farslow / Traxler Cemetery
Dresden Cemetery
Sherman Cemetery
Union Burial Grounds / Blackburn Cemetery
Van Horne Cemetery

Lambton County:
Alvinston Cemetery
Our Lady of Mercy Roman Catholic Cemetery
Resurrection & Crematorium / Grandview Memorial
Uttoxeter United Church Cemetery
Watford Cemetery
Wyoming Cemetery

Lincoln County:
Hamilton Family Burial Grounds

Middlesex County:
Dorchester Union Cemetery
McKeller Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
St Peter’s Cemetery
Walker Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

Muskoka District:
Pioneer / Ryde Pioneer Cemetery
Stephenson Township Cemetery
Ufford Anglican (Knowles Family) Cemetery

Nipissing District:
Community of Christ Cemetery
Sunnyridge Old / Kipling Cemetery

Norfolk County:
Greenwood Cemetery
Oakwood Cemetery
St Mary’s RC Cemetery
Walsh United Cemetery
Windham Pioneer Cemetery

Parry Sound District:
Lakeview Cemetery

Peel County:
Castlederg / Old Methodist / Albion Cemetery
Monkman’s Primitive Methodist Cemetery
Mount Peace Roman Catholic Cemetery

Perth County:
Avondale Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery
Sebringville / Emmanuel United Church Cemetery

Prince Edward County:
Burr Cemetery

Simcoe County:
Simcoe Manor / House of Refuge Cemetery

Victoria County:
Dunsford Cemetery

Waterloo County:
St Theresa Roman Catholic Cemetery
West Montrose Mennonite Cemetery

Welland County:
Stevensville Reformed Mennonite Cemetery
Upper Private Cemetery

Wellington County:
Greenfield Cemetery
Woodlawn Memorial Park

Wentworth County:
Hamilton Cemetery
Stoney Creek Cemetery

York County:
Beechwood Cemetery & Mausoleum
Pine Hills Cemetery