Our Year in Review

Jan 2, 2021

2020 was a long, difficult year that I’m sure most of us are glad to see the end of. Here’s to a better year!

Thank you to everyone who contributed to the project this past year: Alan Diorio-Perron, Alison Madden, Alison Mitchell-Reid, Allison Deans, Allison Nelson, Allyson Latondress, Amanda Ferguson, Amber Smith, Amy Lavigne, Andrea Thomas, Andrew Thomson, Angie & Bob Garant, Ann Hurdman, Anne Goeden, Anne Horne, Annette Verniest, Anonoymous, Anonymous, Ari Kannisto, Arlene Salacki, Barbara Carson Jardine, Barbara Crowe, Barbara Howes, Barbara Pearson, Barbara Rogelstad, Barbara Tessman, Bernie Gagnon, Betty Cameron, Betty Prosser, Bev Andrews, Bill Erickson, Bill Pollock, Blair Swanson, Bob & Angie Garant, Brad Hamilton, Brenda Holtz, Brenda M Lalonde, Brenna Burwash, Brian MacDermid, Brian Neill, Bruce Colquhoun, Bruce County Genealogical Society, Bruce Evans, Bruce Nuckowski, Bruce Thompson, Bruce Uttley, Byron Vair, C. Coss, Candace Crowston, Carol Cooper, Carole Buhay, Caroline Hill, Carolyn Merrick, Carolyn Papineau-Pittana, Caron Paulovich, Catherine Holuboch, Catherine McNeely, Catherine Morrin, Charles Marshall, Charmaine Braun, Cheryl A. Cronin, Cheryl Hancar, Cindy Brooks Bezaire, Cindy McLean, Cindy Smith, Clarke Birchard, Clayton Rudkvist, Colleen Dunfee, Corinne Postnikoff, Dale Johannson, Dan Mullen, Daniel Dickson, Dave W Wilson, David Blakey, David Howick, David MacRae, Debbie Lallier, Debora Saunders Cloutier, Deborah Hochachka, Deborah Richer, Debra Kemp, Denise Slaughter, Denise Stahlbaum, Diane Dillon, Dianne Kruk, Don Forbes, Don Shannon, Donna Francis, Doug Bowering, Doug Neal, Doug Smith, Douglas & Donna Gammon, Douglas Reber, Drew McFalls Martin, E. Leone Sigurdson, Edith (Walton) Benoit, Elissa, Elissa Devenz, Elizabeth Wellburn, Ellen Frombach, Fern Wiens, Frances Kordoski (nee Lindsay), Gary Bender, Gary Pfeffer, Gayle Hampson, Geneva Smoke, Geraldine Fleming, Geraldine Sookorukoff, Gilles Caron, Gillian Maxwell, Ginette Desjardins, Gladys Kohler, Glen Curnoe, Glenys Johnson, Gordon Sund, Grace Peters, Greg Clark, Gregory Pool, Harold G. Chabassol, Hedy Ciupak, Helen Braden, Helen Robinson, Ian McIvor, Ian McQuinn, J. Marshall, Jacqueline Johnson Godri, James A. Cochrane, James Allan McDonald, James Campbell, James D. Stewart, James Franklin Gill, James Marshall, Janet Hand, Jean Lampi, Jeanne Chown, Jeff Jones, Jenna Colleen O’Connell, Jennifer Featherston van Enckevort, Jennifer Lane (dePutter), Jeri Thiessen, Jessica H., Jill D Glover, Jim Sawyer, Joan Hauser, Joan Purvis (nee Grant), Joanne Krywko, Joe Simpson, John Hobbs, John Surian, Joyce Henneberry, Judith Gleich, Judith Wach, Judy Schell (nee Donaldson), Julia (Kerby) Thomas, Julie & Audrey Turner, Julie Turner, K Williams, Karen Brunette, Karen M. Snodgrass, Kate Ford, Kathleen Isabella Bogart, Kathlene Sadiq, Kathryn Campbell, Kathryn Margaret (Murray) Galbraith, Kathryn Penner, Kathy Daniels, Kathy Taylor, Kayla Kirsch, Kayla Konowal, Kellee Roque, Ken Robinson, Keneth M Arenson, Kim McDonald-Taylor, Kim Newberg, Lana Fox, Larry Legere, Laura-Lee Kennedy, Laurel McLaughlin, Laurie, Laurie Wheeler, Laurie Wilson, Lawrence O’Keeffe, Len Peltier, Lenora Shortt, Leo Allen, Linda Nelson-Karg, Linda Saad, Linda Welch, Lindsay McWilliams, Lisa Levasseur, Liz Gowanlock, Lolly Fullerton, Lorena Uniac, Lori Kamieniecki, Lorna Eggert, Louise Bellec, Louise Dale Martin, Louise Goulet, Lucy Hokke, Lynette Batt, Lynne Watson, Marcia Mason, Mariette Rains, Marilyn Kuhn, Marilyn Lee, Marilyn Whiting, Marion, Marjorie Munroe, Mark A. Douglas, Mark Edlund, Martha Hunt, Martin Connell, Martin Whiteley, Marty Albert, Marty Neva, Mary Aelterman, Mary Murphy, Max Crawford, Meg Tyler-Lane, Melodey Wood, Michael Casey, Michael Jones, Michael Joseph, Michael O’Laughlin, Michael Stickney, Michelle Harrison Rinker, Michelle Peterson, Mike MacDougall, Murray Pletsch, Nancy Hamilton, Neil R Hughes, Nicole Chambers, Nicole Rochon, Nlee Johnston, Noani & Dave Thiessen, Ocean Poels, Ondine B. Romaniuk, Pat Britton, Pat Egerter, Pat Stephens, Paul Armstrong, Paul Grona, Pauline Thomas, Perry Melinda Ashawasegai, Petrina Cardinal, Philip Tate, Rebecca Carr, Rev Owen Juhlke, Richard, Richard Corcelli, Richard Graham, Richie Jenkins, Rita Rodgers Hensley, Rob Pleli, Robert Arnett, Robert James, Robert Joyce, Robert Knor, Robert Malott, Roger Stuart Lee, Ron Ganczar, Ron Henderson, Ron Soroka, Ron Thompson, Rose Kuzina, Rose McClanahan, Rosemary Mathers, Ross Murray, Roxanne Lefebvre, Ruth Burkholder, Ryan St. Pierre, Sandra Carr Dunphy, Sandra Gilmore, Sandra Wasylciw, Sara Drawehn, Sasha L Murray, Scott Naylor, Sharon A. McDonald, Sharon Irwin, Sharron Burlow Torres, Shawn Wright, Sherry Musson, Shirley Monkhouse, Shirley Walton, Sue C, SuperDave, Susan Leitch, Susan Pattee, Sylvia Hasbury, Thomas Hiebert, Tim Fenton, Todd Laing, Tom Lumley, Tom McCloskey, Tom Thompson, Tracy Lloyd, Trevor Collette, Trevor Taylor, Trevor W. McKeown, Twylla Penner, Victoria Armstrong, Wayne A. Jones, Wayne Comer, Wayne Jones, Wayne Scibak, Wayne Smith, Wayne Tingle, William Anderson, William Cooke, and William Goddard for additions to:

ALBERTA

Athabasca:
Amber Valley / Jordan W. Murphy Cemetery
Holy Ghost Cemetery

Barrhead:
Bloomsbury Pentecostal Cemetery
Vega Community Cemetery

Beaver:
Kopernick / Woznysen Cemetery
Polska / St John Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery
Prague / St Nepomucene Cemetery

Calgary:
Burnsland Cemetery

Camrose:
Greenview / Rosalind United Church / Methodist Church Cemetery
Melville Cemetery
St Elizabeth of Prague Catholic / Rosalind Cemetery
St Peters Lutheran Cemetery
Valley View / Camrose Municipal New Cemetery

Clear Hills:
Eureka River Cemetery
George Lake Cemetery
Holy Trinity Cemetery
St Paul’s Lutheran / Royce Lutheran Cemetery
Worsley Cemetery

Edmonton:
Mount Pleasant / Strathcona Cemetery

Fairview:
St Theresa Roman Catholic Cemetery
Whitelaw Cemetery

Flagstaff:
St Boniface Church RC Cemetery

Grande Prairie:
Bethel Cemetery
Elmworth Community Cemetery
Gimle Public Cemetery
Halcourt Cemetery
Hythe Cemetery
Norden Cemetery
Riverview Cemetery
Salem Mennonite Cemetery
Scenic Heights Cemetery
St Patrick Cemetery
Valhalla Center / Valhalla Lutheran Cemetery
Webster Cemetery

Greenview:
Grand Cache Cemetery
Grovedale Cemetery
St Paul’s / Goodwin Cemetery
Valleyview Cemetery

Jasper:
Jasper Park Cemetery

Kneehill:
Mayton Salem / Torrington East Lutheran Cemetery

Lac La Biche County (formerly Lakeland):
Cherry Grove Cemetery

Leduc:
Calmar Community Cemetery Association
Wiesenthal Cemetery

Mountainview:
Bergen Cemetery
Hainstock / Fairview Cemetery
Sundre District Cemetery

Northern Lights:
North Star / Saints Peter and Paul Russo Orthodox Cemetery

Paintearth:
Fairfield Cemetery

Peace:
Brownvale Cemetery
Grimshaw Women’s Institute Cemetery
Peace / Berwyn Cemetery

Ponoka:
Mount Auburn Cemetery

Saddle Hills:
Old Mission Cemetery
Spirit River Town Cemetery
St Joseph RC Cemetery

Smoky River:
Watino Cemetery

Spirit River:
Municipal District of Spirit River Cemetery

St Paul:
Holy Eucharist Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

Starland:
Delia Cemetery

Thorhild:
Balsam Grove Cemetery

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Alberni – Clayoquot:
Alberni Valley Memorial Gardens

Bulkley-Nechako:
Burns Lake Municipal Cemetery

Capital:
Hatley Memorial Gardens & Crematorium

Cariboo:
Stanley Cemetery

Central Kootenay:
Brilliant (USCC) Doukhobour Cemetery

Fraser Valley:
Chilliwack Cemeteries Inc / Little Mountain / Anglican / IOOF Cemetery
Deroche Roman Catholic Cemetery

Fraser-Fort George:
Memorial Park / Prince George Cemetery
Penny Community Cemetery

Greater Vancouver:
Forest Lawn Memorial Park Cemetery
Masonic Cemetery

Mount Waddington:
Kotiniemi / Sointula Cemetery

Okanagan-Similkameen:
Canyon View Cemetery
Lakeview Cemetery

Peace River:
Mountain View Cemetery

Squamish-Lillooet:
Bridge River Valley Cemetery

Vancouver Island:
St Stephen’s Anglican Church Cemetery

MANITOBA

Armstrong RM:
Holy Trinity Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
Peace Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery

Bifrost RM:
Geysir Cemetery
Hecla Island Cemetery
Homer Cemetery
Riverton Community Cemetery
St Joseph Roman Catholic Cemetery
Ukrainian Catholic / Progress All Saints Cemetery

Cameron RM:
Chain Lakes / Dand Friends of the People Cemetery
Lauder Cemetery

Coldwell RM:
Lundar Cemetery
Otto Stony Hill / Otto Church Cemetery

Dauphin RM:
Kruk Farm First Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Cemetery

Dufferin RM:
St Peter & Paul Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

Fisher RM:
Sylvan Public / Transfiguration Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

Gimli RM:
Camp Morton Greek Catholic Society Cemetery
Sts Cyril & Methodius Roman Catholic Cemetery

Hanover RM:
Clearsprings / Presbyterian Cemetery

Harrison RM:
Newdale Muncipal Cemetery
Sts Peter & Paul Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

Killarney-Turtle Mountain RM:
Ninga Cemetery

Langford RM:
Riverside Cemetery

Lansdowne RM:
Arden Cemetery

Morris RM:
Union Point United Church Cemetery

Morton RM:
Boissevain & Morton Cemetery
Whitewater Mennonite Cemetery

North Norfolk RM:
Austin Cemetery
Beaver Creek Cemetery

Ochre River RM:
Ochre River Municipal Cemetery
Turtle River Cemetery

Piney RM:
Menisino Norwegian Cemetery

Portage la Prairie:
Bethel Cemetery
Evergreen Memorial Gardens
High Bluff Methodist Cemetery
Hillside Memorial Cemetery
Longburn Baptist Cemetery
MacDonald Cemetery
Poplar Point Cemetery
Prospect Plains / West Prospect Methodist Cemetery
Prospect Presbyterian / East Prospect Cemetery
Setter United Cemetery
Sioux Indian Graveyard
St Anne’s Anglican Cemetery

Reynolds RM:
Ascension of Our Lord Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
East Braintree Cemetery
St John the Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery

Ritchot RM:
Andrechuk Cemetery
St Adolphe Roman Catholic Cemetery

Rosedale RM:
RM of Rosedale / Buchanan / Mountainview Cemetery

South Norfolk RM:
Bethel Presbyterian Cemetery

Springfield RM:
Green Acres Memorial Gardens
Millbrook Cemetery
Pine Ridge Jehovah Witness Cemetery
Pine Ridge Pioneer Cemetery

St Andrews RM:
St Anne’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Clement’s Anglican Cemetery
St John (Ivan) Suchavsky Ukrainian Orthodox Cemetery

Stuartburn RM:
Dover Community Cemetery

Victoria RM:
St John Berchmans Roman Catholic Cemetery

West St Paul RM:
All Saints Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
Bnay Abraham Jewish Cemetery

Westbourne RM:
Plumas Cemetery

Whitehead RM:
Roseland Cemetery
Rosewood Memorial Gardens

Whitemouth RM:
Holy Cross Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
Whitemouth Old Municipal / Beaver Creek Cemetery

Winnipeg:
Brookside Cemetery
Chapel Lawn Memorial Gardens
Elmwood Cemetery
Garry Memorial Park / Thomson “In The Park” Cemetery
Glen Lawn Memorial Gardens
St Boniface Roman Catholic Cemetery / Cimetiere de St Boniface
St Boniface Sacred Heart Belgian Roman Catholic Cemetery

Woodlands RM:
Ossawa / St Mary Magdalene Anglican Cemetery
Warren Municipal Cemetery
Woodlands / St George’s Anglican Cemetery

NEW BRUNSWICK

Charlotte County:
Oak Bay Cemetery
St Stephen Rural Cemetery

Kings County:
Salt Springs Baptist Cemetery

Northumberland County:
Saunders Cemetery

Queens County:
Palmer Point Cemetery

NEWFOUNDLAND

Burgeo West:
Margaree / Fox Roost Old Cemetery

NOVA SCOTIA

Colchester County:
Burnt Hill Cemetery
Gays River (Old) Cemetery
Murray Cemetery
Proven Cemetery
Tatamagouche Cemetery
Pine Grove Cemetery

Cumberland County:
St Brigid’s Roman Catholic Cemetery

Halifax County:
Camp Hill Cemetery
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Saint Peter’s Anglican Church Cemetery

Pictou County:
Brookside Cemetery
Heatherdale Memorial Gardens
Holy Name Roman Catholic Cemetery

ONTARIO

Brant County:
Burford Congregational Cemetery
Farringdon Cemetery
Mount Hope Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Pioneer Cemetery
Oak Hill Cemetery
Paris Cemetery

Bruce County:
Bethel Methodist Old / Prior Cemetery
Burgoyne Cemetery
Clover Valley Mennonite Cemetery
Culross-Teeswater Cemetery
Durham Road Baptist / Riversdale Baptist Cemetery
Early German Baptist / Old German Baptist Cemetery
Huron United Church / Huron Presbyterian / Lewis Cemetery
Inverhuron Park Cemetery
Invermay Methodist / Aarold Methodist / Old Methodist Cemetery
Langside Mennonite Cemetery
Lovat Cemetery
Martinfield Mennonite Cemetery
North Bend Mennonite Church Cemetery
Paisley Cemetery
South Kinloss Cemetery
Southampton / Protestant Cemetery
Southampton Old / Pioneer Cemetery
St Anne’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Ignatius / Deemerton Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Matthews Lutheran Cemetery
Starkvale Cemetery

Carleton County:
Beechwood Cemetery
Hazeldean Union / Youngs Pond Road / St Paul’s Anglican / Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery
Pinecrest Cemetery

Cochrane District:
Abitibi New Cemetery
Tisdale Cemetery

Dufferin County:
Burns United Cemetery
Forest Lawn Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery

Dundas County:
Brown’s Cemetery
Knight’s / Old Inkerman Cemetery
Maple Ridge Cemetery

Durham County (now Durham Region):
Bond Head Cemetery

Elgin County:
Elmdale Memorial Park Cemetery
Evergreen / West Lorne Cemetery
Holy Angels Cemetery
McLean Cemetery
Union United Church Cemetery

Essex County:
Annunciation Roman Catholic / L’Annonciation Cemetery
Assumption Roman Catholic Cemetery
Crypt St-Joseph Church
Evergreen Memorial Park Cemetery
Greenhill Cemetery
Greenlawn Memorial Gardens
Heavenly Rest Roman Catholic Cemetery
Holy Redeemer Cemetery
Lakeview Cemetery
Our Lady of The Lake Cemetery
Rose Hill Cemetery
Ruthven United Cemetery
Sacred Heart Cemetery
St Anne Roman Catholic / Paroisse Sainte Anne Parish Cemetery
St John The Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery
St John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Simon and St Jude Roman Catholic Cemetery
Victoria Memorial Gardens
Windsor Grove Cemetery
Windsor Memorial Gardens

Frontenac County:
Cataraqui Cemetery
Cataraqui United Church Cemetery
St Edward’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Mary’s Cathedral / St Mary’s Roman Catholic Churchyard Cemetery
St Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery

Glengarry County:
McMillan Cemetery
Sacred Heart Cemetery / Cimetière Paroisse Sacré-Coeur

Grenville County:
Kemptville Union Cemetery

Grey County:
Alsfeldt United Church Cemetery
Arena / Hassenjager’s Cemetery
Cochrane Cemetery
Cookes Presbyterian Cemetery
Durham Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery
Lauderbach / St James Evangelical Cemetery
Maplewood Cemetery
McLean’s Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Pfeffer / Chilton Cemetery
Salem Methodist Church Cemetery
St Matthias Anglican Cemetery
St Paul’s Lutheran Cemetery
St Peter’s Lutheran / North Bentinck Lutheran Cemetery
St Peter’s Lutheran Cemetery
St Peter’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
Trinity Anglican Cemetery
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Union Cemetery

Haldimand County:
St Patrick’s RC Cemetery

Haliburton County:
West Guilford Baptist Cemetery

Halton County:
Bethel Chapel Cemetery
Ebenezer Cemetery
Hillcrest Cemetery
Limehouse Presbyterian Church Cemetery
St Volodymyr Ukrainian Cemetery

Hastings County:
Beaver Creek Free Methodist Cemetery
Boulter Gospel Chapel Cemetery
Brethern Assembly / Nobb’s Cemetery
Eldorado (Fox’s) Cemetery
Garrison Pioneer / Salem United / Blessington Cemetery
Gunter Cemetery
Lower Faraday United Church / Lower Faraday Vader Cemetery
Protestant at St Ola Cemetery
St Charles Borromeo Roman Catholic Cemetery
Stirling Cemetery
White Lake Cemetery

Huron County:
Bayfield Cemetery
Brussels Cemetery
Clifford Public Cemetery
Clinton Cemetery
Colborne Cemetery
Egmondville United Cemetery
Gorrie Public Cemetery
Greenhill Cemetery
Kinburn Cemetery
Maitland Cemetery
St Augustine Roman Catholic Cemetery
St John’s Anglican / McCutcheon Cemetery
St Michael’s Roman Catholic Cemetery

Kenora District:
Dryden Cemetery

Kent County:
Arnold / Riverside / Wees’ Cemetery
Bethel Cemetery
Immaculate Conception RC / Pain Court RC Cemetery
Maple Leaf & St Anthony’s Cemeteries
Merlin / Doyle Cemetery
Pardoville Union Cemetery
Romney Pioneer / Heward Cemetery
Sherman Cemetery
St Peter’s Cemetery
St Philippe RC Cemetery
Stewart Cemetery

Lambton County:
Aamjiwnaang / Chippewas of Sarnia Cemetery
Anglican Church Cemetery
Bear Creek Cemetery
Beechwood Cemetery
Blackwell United Church Cemetery
Bradley Cemetery
Christ Church Anglican / Errol Cemetery
Irwin Cemetery
Mount Calvary Roman Catholic / Wyoming Cemetery
Resurrection & Crematorium / Grandview Memorial
South Plympton Presbyterian / Kertch Burying Grounds
St Joseph’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
Townline / Mount Zion / Episcopalian Methodist Cemetery

Lanark County:
Brooke Methodist Cemetery
Franktown Public Cemetery

Leeds County (now United Counties of Leeds & Grenville):
Knox Presbyterian Church Cemetery

Lennox & Addington County:
Bath United Church Cemetery
Camden East United Church Cemetery
Moscow United Church Cemetery
Selby Anglican Cemetery

Lincoln County:
Bethel Cemetery
Caistorville United Cemetery
St Anne’s Community Cemetery
St Martin’s Roman Catholic Cemetery

Middlesex County:
All Saints Cemetery
Birr United / Methodist Cemetery
Bostwick / Westminster East / Nilestown Cemetery
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery
Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens
Lambeth Cemetery
Longwood / Melbourne Cemetery
Mount Brydges Cemetery
Pond Mills Cemetery
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Cemetery
St James Anglican Cemetery
St Peter’s Cemetery
Strathroy Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

Muskoka District:
Aspdin Community Church / Aspdin United Church Cemetery
Cooper’s Falls Free Methodist Cemetery
Muskoka North (Reay) Cemetery
Nicholson Cemetery
South Muskoka Falls Cemetery
St Ambrose Anglican Cemetery
St John’s (Morinus) Cemetery
St Thomas Anglican Cemetery
Ufford Cemetery
United Brethren (Abandoned) / Williamsport Cemetery
Yearley Cemetery

Nipissing District:
Feronia Union Cemetery
Notre Dame De La Paix Parish / Crystal Falls Mission RC Cemetery
St Matthew’s Roman Catholic New Cemetery
St Philomene Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Rose De Lima Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Sabine Roman Catholic Cemetery
Sturgeon Falls Roman Catholic / St Mary’s Cemetery

Norfolk County:
Culver-Collver Cemetery
Delhi Cemetery
McCall-Fairchild Cemetery
McQueen Cemetery
St Ladislaus Cemetery
Windham Centre Cemetery

Northumberland County:
Plainville United Church Cemetery
Warkworth Cemetery

Ontario County (now Durham Region):
McNeil / Wick Cemetery
Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation Cemetery
Oshawa Union Cemetery
Resurrection Cemetery
Stone Church Cemetery
Union / Riverside Cemetery

Oxford County:
African Methodist Episcopal Cemetery
Blenheim Ninth Line / 9th Concession Mennonite / 9th Line Mennonite / Blenheim Evangelical Cemetery
Caledon Cemetery
Canning Cemetery
Erbtown (Free Methodist) Cemetery
Kintore Presbyterian Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery
Lakeside Cemetery
Norwich Cemetery
Oriel Cemetery
Oxford Centre United Church Cemetery
Pine Street / Friends Burying Ground
Red Star / Wesleyan Methodist Pioneer Cemetery
Scottish Pioneer / Halliday (Abandoned) Cemetery
South Embro Cemetery
Summerville Cemetery
Townline Cemetery
Vandecar Cemetery
Washington Cemetery
Windfall Cemetery
Wolverton Cemetery

Parry Sound District:
Bow’s / Eagle Lake Cemetery
Dufferin Methodist Cemetery
Hillcrest Cemetery
Shawanaga First Nation Cemetery
St Andrew’s United Church / Novar United Cemetery
St John’s Dufferin Bridge / Vigrass Cemetery

Peel County:
Caledon United / Knox United Church Cemetery
Laurel Hill Cemetery
Mount Peace Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Peter’s Anglican Cemetery

Perth County:
Avondale Cemetery
Fairview Cemetery
McTavish Cemetery
North Logan / Harvey’s Cemetery
Wesleyan Methodist / Zion Methodist Cairn Cemetery

Peterborough County:
Abandoned / Kidd Cemetery
Little Lake Cemetery
Norwood-Asphodel Cemetery
Preneveau Cemetery
St Patrick’s Galway Roman Catholic Cemetery

Prescott County:
Fenaghvale Cemetery
MacLaughlin Cemetery

Prince Edward County:
Wellington Cemetery

Rainy River District:
McInnes Creek Chapel Cemetery
St Mary’s & Fort Frances Cemetery

Renfrew County:
Abandoned / Stewart Family Cemetery
Beachburg Union / St Andrew’s United Church Cemetery
Bethel Methodist / Montgomery Cemetery
Combermere Methodist / Old Methodist Cemetery
Douglas Public Cemetery
Emmanuel United Church Cemetery
Gillies Cemetery
Lower Stafford United Church Cemetery
Malloch Road / St John’s Cemetery
Notre Dame Du Mont Carmel / Our Lady of Mount Carmel Cemetery
Our Lady of the Assumption Cemetery
Salem Evangelical Church Cemetery
St Alexander’s Cemetery
St Hedwig’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St James Roman Catholic Old Cemetery
St John’s Sebastopol New Cemetery
St Stephen’s Anglican Cemetery
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery

Russell County:
Grant Baptist Cemetery
Hammond Protestant Cemetery
Ste Croix (Holy Cross) Cemetery

Simcoe County:
All Saints Anglican Cemetery
Barrie Union Cemetery
Bethesda Cemetery
Burns United Church Cemetery
Collingwood Presbyterian Cemetery
Copeland’s Hill Protestant Cemetery
Jennings Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery
Lakeview Cemetery
Rugby Cemetery
Sloan’s Presbyterian Cemetery
St Andrew’s St James’ Cemetery
St Columbkille Roman Catholic Cemetery
St James Anglican Cemetery
St John’s Presbyterian / Coulson’s Hill Cemetery
St Margaret’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
Stayner Union Cemetery
West Nottawasaga Church Cemetery
Westmount Baptist Cemetery

Stormont County:
Maple Grove Anglican Cemetery

Sudbury District:
Chelmsford Protestant Cemetery
Eyre Cemetery
Good Shepherd Anglican Cemetery
Pinehill Cemetery (Markstay)
St Thomas Cemetery
Valley East Cemetery
Warren Protestant Cemetery
Warren Public Cemetery

Thunder Bay District:
Fort William Burying Ground

Victoria County:
Downeyville Pioneer Cemetery
St James Anglican / Fenelon Falls Pioneer Cemetery
Valentia Lakeside / South Valentia / Shilo United Cemetery

Waterloo County:
Berlett’s Corners Cemetery
Fairmount Cemetery
First Mennonite / Ben Eby’s / East End Cemetery
Mount Hope Cemetery
Mount Hope Cemetery
Mount View Cemetery
New Hope Cemetery
Parklawn Cemetery
Parkview Cemetery
Roseville Mennonite / Detweiler Mennonite Cemetery
St Clement’s Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

Welland County:
Fonthill Cemetery / Brown’s Burying Ground
Maple Lawn Cemetery
Pleasantview Memorial Gardens
St Paul’s Anglican Cemetery

Wellington County:
Ballinafad Cemetery
Cedarvale Conservative Mennonite Church Cemetery
Drew Anglican Cemetery
Howitt Memorial / Kirkland’s Apportionment Cemetery
Minto Grove Mennonite Cemetery

Wentworth County:
Burkholder United Church Cemetery
Carlisle United Church Cemetery
Gate of Heaven Cemetery
Hamilton Cemetery
Tapleytown Cemetery
White Chapel Memorial Gardens
Winona (Fifty) Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

York County:
Cook’s United Church Cemetery
First Markham Baptist Church / Zion Baptist Church Cemetery
Holy Cross Cemetery
St Michael’s Cemetery
St Stephen’s Anglican / German Episopal Congregation / Bowes & White Cemetery

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

Queen’s County:
St Anne’s Roman Catholic Cemetery

QUEBEC

Bonaventure County:
St Jules de Cascapedia RC Cemetery

Chateauguay County:
Chateauguay Protestant Cemetery

Deux-Montagnes County:
Hillcrest Protestant Cemetery

Dorchester County:
St Cyprien Cemetery

Gatineau County:
Aumond Cemetery
Bellevue / Conroy’s / Olmstead’s Cemetery
Blue Sea Lake Cemetery
Bois Franc Cemetery
Gore Cemetery
Gracefield New Cemetery
Grand-Remous Cemetery
La Visitation de Gracefield / Old Gracefield Cemetery
Lac Ste Marie Cemetery / Cimetiere Saint-Nom-De-Marie
Maniwaki 3 / Assumption RC Cemetery
Maniwaki Protestant Cemetery / Deleage Cemetery
McConnery Funeral Home Columbarium (Gracefield)
McConnery Funeral Home Columbarium (Maniwaki)
Notre Dame Cemetery
St Eugene Cemetery
St Gabriel de Bouchette Cemetery
St James Anglican Church Cemetery
St Paul Cemetery
St Raphael du Messines Cemetery
St Roch Cemetery
St Stephen RC Cemetery
Ste Therese de la Gatineau Cemetery

Pontiac County:
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Alphonsus Old RC Cemetery
St Anne’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Pierre’s RC Cemetery

SASKATCHEWAN

Bjorkdale RM # 426:
Barrier Ford Cemetery

Edenwold RM # 158:
Edenwold Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery

Excelsior RM # 166:
Rush Lake Cemetery

Invergordon RM # 430:
Crystal Springs Cemetery
St Joseph Mission Cemetery

Kelvington RM # 366:
Kelvingrove Cemetery

Kinistino RM # 459:
Weldon Lutheran Cemetery

Laird RM # 404:
Brotherfield Cemetery

Moose Jaw RM # 161:
Rosedale Cemetery

Sherwood RM # 159:
Regina Cemetery
Riverside Memorial Park Cemetery

Wolseley RM # 155:
Wolseley Cemetery