Our Year in Review

Dec 29, 2018

In 2017 we took on the huge project of indexing photographs from the retired Canadian Gravemarker Gallery. Our indexing volunteers have been working around the clock and are happy to report that, with the exception of Ontario, indexing of every province & territory is complete. Indexing of Ontario will continue throughout 2019 and 2020. Volunteers are needed to help us finish faster.

2018 was yet another busy year for our volunteers who contributed thousands of hours of ‘free’ time to index, photograph and update cemeteries.

A huge thank you to each and every person who took the time to contribute to this project, and thanks to Steve Fulton and the Ontario Genealogical Society for their support!

With thanks to Anonymous, Delbert Moore, Karen Rustige, Verna Stevens, Brenda Marchese, Kate Ford, Arlene Salacki, Diane Ruth-Keller, Donna Renn, Elizabeth MacDonald, Garry Wamboldt, Glen Baron, Glenda Cole, Ian Turnbull, John Payne, Kim Ellison, Marilyn Whiting, Myrna Vig, Raylene LaPierre, Ron Adam, Wayne M Wilson, Tom Thompson, Carl Stymiest, Gerri Laxdal, Jim Turner, Joanne McElroy, Julia Ross, Randi Laffin, Scott Naylor, Wayne Laverdure, Corinna Rumble, Kathryn Penner, Sara Drawehn, Angie Garant, Bob, Crystal Rothwell, Freda Dupuis, Robert Coady, Wayne Smith, Alison Anderson, Diane Sterne, Laura Lowery, Lorraine Lavallee, Marjorie Munroe, Patricia Bobko, Philip Robertson, Tammy Lough, Val Graham, Doug Smith, Joanne Krywko, Kelly Crossno, Lolly Fullerton, Meg Tyler-Lane, Rebecca Petre, Sylvia Irving, Tom Lumley, Bonnie-Marie Henry, Bruce County Genealogical Society, Diane Dillon, Don Shannon, Donald Vermithrax, Evelyn Weir, Gilles Caron, Ian Hooker, Joann Laviolette, Michelle Palmer, Nick Roehrig, Norma Hughson, Ocean Poels, Olive Taylor, William John Gooderham, Alison Mitchell-Reid, Susan Gibb, Bob Garant, Brenda Calder, Brian Szuberwood, Bruce Butler, Helen Robinson, John McVicar, Ken Robinson, Kevin Haines, Marsha Lipsius, Murray Pletsch, Shirley Monkhouse, Stephen Black, William Cooke, Carol Wilkinson, Doris (Gall) Wegwitz, Sandra Wasylciw, Brenna Burwash, Ron Henderson, Angela Clatworthy, Cathy Blackburn, Donna Gammon, Douglas, Leo Joseph, Lorri Ursacki, Sheila Davidson, Jeri Thiessen, Jim Thorsley, Dale Willis, J. Marshall, Louise Stewart, Marilyn Irish, Marty Neva, Penny Aris, Shelley Ballantyne, Yvonne R Reid, Linda Brown, Allison Nelson, Bernice Dunkley, Brenda Kee, Cathy Lynch, Doreta Marks, Fred Lippert, Jan Smith, John Paterson, Kathy Taylor, Kristin Schwark, Mark Edlund, Patrick Murphy, Roy Gardner, Ruth, Dan Tally, Fern Wiens, Gregory A Prokopchuk, Helen Braden, Karen Schultz, Randy Hodge, Sharon Hill, SuperDave, Colleen Craig, Gillian Maxwell, Jim McQueen, Karen Ganong, Tim Fenton, Alicia Brown, Catherine O’Grady, Dawn, Ed Froome, George Redburn, Heather McKillop, Jane Barber, Joy Steffler, Judy Schneider, June Copley, Mary Adams, Ruby Kyle, Stephen Colwill, Beverly DeSpiegelaere, Gordon Sund, Brian Dunn, Debbie Pietrzykowski, Erika Marand, Gloria Sihlis, Gordon Neish, H. Poklitar, Heather Mycholuk, Jean Gilbert, Julia Adamson, Kerry Marshall, Normand Boisvert, Patricia Green, Sandra Wyborn, Sharon Malchuk, Tony Bearman, Dorne Fitzsimmons, Tracy Beaul, A. Campbell, Bruce Nuckowski, Bruce Uttley, David McLean, Dennis W Hair, James Franklin Gill, Joy Bowman, Ralph R Hammond-Green, Robert Stephens Armstrong, Ron Spurr, Sharon Davenport, Tamara Lightbody, Thomas Burke, Darlene McMillan, Darrell Petroskey, G. Ridley, Jack Dawson, Jacqueline Lemke Clow, Linda Hoydalo, Traci McMillan, Eileah Trotter, Brenda Britton, Cheryl A Cronin, Donna (Kieffer) Williams, Fred S. Lippert, Jane Blanchfield, Jim, Jim Webster, John Kent, Katie Morewood, Meghan Lang-Ferguson, Mrs. Jeannette Cannon, Pam (Helmuth) Chute, Pat, Pierrette Boismier, Susan Irwin, Catherine Milligan, Debra Holmes, Dorothy McKelvey, Gary Brookes, Joyce Koch, Kenneth Thurgood, Lylia Brown, Peter Braun, Red Lauttamaus, Rev. George Bradley, Sam Broome, Julie Turner, Anna Turcott, Dolores M Konczal, Donald Ritzenhein, Fred Waucaush, Hugh Orr, Jarrell Cameron, John Leslie Anderson, Ken Pinch, Kevin James Mcginnis, Larry Legere, Lucy Hokke, Max Crawford, Melissa Kapnek, Tim Campbell, Linda Nelson-Karg, Doug Slater, Ken J. Kroeker, Luke Baars, Mickey Stubley, Andrew Foster, Audrey Turner, Carole Davis, Garth Howard Knaggs, Heather Musinski, Julie, Keith Ketchabaw, Ruth Bennington, Sharon A. McDonald, Steven Riis, Aldrina Joy Korpesio, Dale, Geraldine Sookorukoff, Jack Flett, Janice Duncan, Ken Johnston, Reg Henrotte, Roberta Barber, Alan Falconer, Autumn Menary (Brindley), David MacRae, J.Y. Pelletier, Muriel Trendell, Paul Carroll, Paul Sigmundson, Peter Colmore, Shannon Stoffel, Susan Scribner, Tim Trevenna, Allison McGillivray, Bob Holt, David Hook, Norma Falconer, Ron Martin, Ronald Russell, Sarah Kitchen, Sue Bergeron, Daniel Lobb, Dennis Wanner, Karen Lawrence, Ken Duncan, Lyle Fill, Marcella Bezdietny, Marion Husband, Robert G. Davis, Susan Schultz, Thomas Bashuk, Wayne Bateman, Cathy Danton, Don Summers, Judith Wach, Paulette Brenda, Dianna, Jennifer, John Coolen, k. black, Robert Currie, Roman Kotek, Ron Massey, Vince P. Mayne, Warren Alexander Ritchie, Bonnie MacDiarmid, Jean Lampi, Jeff Jones, Jennifer (Campbell) Naegelkraemer, Leona Duff, Michelle Wesch, Patti Ray, Richard, Richard Parcels, Sharyn McNabb, Wayne Jones, Kenneth Lowes, Wayne A. Jones, Martin Neva, Maureen O’Donoghue Rich, Ray Brown, Shelley Anderson, Barry Buckley, Nlee Johnston, Charles Andrews, Doreen C. O’Keefe, Dorothy Vallillee, Edward Wood, Gary Pender, Jake MacLean, John Shore, Keith Greenbury, Sharon Wismer, Sherry Vaillancourt, Susan McGavin, Dr. Ted Vandevis, Hilary Bartlett, Trudie Carrier, Wayne Wickson, Diana Dawson, Karen Taman, Phyllis, Paul Brinacombe, Phil Renaud, Roger Stuart Lee, Vicki Petras, Barbara-Ann Lajoie, Daniel Owens, Donald Hosack, Eileen Milley, Fort Frances Genealogy Club, Jason C Riehl, Leesa Couper, Lenna Broatch, Lorraine Sherren UE, Rod Davis, Tobey Fraser, Carl Wake, Dave Martell, Douglas Smith, George Sloan, Jean Morwood, Ken Mogk, Mike O’Neill, Shirley Gerry, Carolyn Southcott, Cody Johnson, Daniel Frank Cousins, David Cameron-Arthurs, Helen Gillespie, Larissa McCandless, Patricia Smith, Terry Huggins, Trudy Sharman, for additions to:

ALBERTA

Athabasca:
Frains Ruth Greek Catholic Cemetery

Badlands:
Drumheller Cemetery

Barrhead:
Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery
Eastlawn United Church Cemetery
St John’s Lutheran Cemetery

Brazeau:
Brightwood Cemetery

Calgary:
Burnsland Cemetery
St Mary’s / Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Mary’s Pioneer Old Cemetery

Camrose:
Greenview / Rosalind United Church / Methodist Church Cemetery
St Elizabeth of Prague Catholic / Rosalind Cemetery

Clear Hills:
All Saints Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
Cherry Point Cemetery
Clear Prairie Cemetery
Cleardale Cemetery
Eureka River Cemetery
Hinterland Cemetery
Immaculate Heart Cemetery
Montagneuse Valley Cemetery #1
Montagneuse Valley Cemetery #2
Old Russian Cemetery
Peace Grove Lutheran Cemetery
St Paul’s / St Peter’s Cemetery
St Paul’s Lutheran / Royce Lutheran Cemetery
St Peter & St Paul Cemetery

Cypress:
Hillside Cemetery

Edmonton:
Enoch Band Old (Indian) Cemetery
Evergreen Memorial Gardens

Grande Prairie:
Grande Prairie Municipal Cemetery
Webster Cemetery

Greenview:
St Paul’s / Goodwin Cemetery

Kneehill:
Maerz Cemetery

Lacombe:
Vig Cemetery
Woody Nook Christian Reformed Cemetery

Minburn:
Vegreville Old Cemetery

Parkland:
Hope Christian Reformed Church Cemetery
Immanuel Lutheran Church of Rosenthal Cemetery
Inga Community Cemetery
St John Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
St Matthew Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
St Matthew’s Cemetery
St Matthew’s Good Shepherd Lutheran Cemetery
Zion Lutheran Cemetery

Ponoka:
Immanuel Lutheran / Usona Cemetery

St Paul:
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Cemetery

Starland:
Delia Cemetery

Stettler:
Erskine Cemetery
Red Willow Cemetery

Sturgeon:
Emmaus Lutheran Cemetery


BRITISH COLUMBIA

Bulkley-Nechako Region:
Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery

Capital Region:
Ross Bay Cemetery

Cariboo Regional District:
Quesnel & District Cemetery

Central Kootenay Region:
Robson Cemetery

Central Okanagan Region:
Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery

East Kootenay:
Cranbrook Old General Cemetery

Fraser Valley Region:
Greendale Cemetery

Fraser-Fort George Region:
Memorial Park / Prince George Cemetery

Kootenay Country:
Clement Vacher Burial Site

Nanaimo:
Cedar Valley Memorial Gardens & Crematorium

North-Northwest:
Granite Creek Cemetery

Okanagan-Similkameen Region:
Canyon View Cemetery
Kaleden Cemetery
Lakeview Cemetery
Okanagan Falls Cemetery
Peach Orchard Cemetery

Peace River:
Sunset Prairie Cemetery

Vancouver Island:
Sooke Harbour / Saseenos Cemetery

Vancouver Region:
Ocean View Burial Park Cemetery & Mausoleum
Valley View Memorial Gardens


MANITOBA

Albert RM:
Bede Cemetery

Alexander RM:
Pine Falls Community Cemetery

Armstrong RM:
Fraserwood Community Cemetery
St Demetrius Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
St John’s Parish / St John The Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

Bifrost RM:
Homer Cemetery
Jaroslaw Holy Eucharist Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery
Our Lady of Mercy Roman Catholic Cemetery
St John the Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Mary’s / St Paraskevia Ukrianian Orthodox Cemetery

Blanshard RM (now Oakview RM):
Marney Cemetery
Pettapiece Cemetery
Rivers Mennonite Cemetery

Brandon City:
Brandon Cemetery

Brokenhead RM:
Zion Lutheran Cemetery

Carman (formerly in Dufferin RM):
Greenwood Cemetery

Coldwell RM:
Lillesve Cemetery

Dauphin RM:
Riverside Cemetery

Elton RM:
Humesville Cemetery
Madford Cemetery

Eriksdale RM:
Eriksdale Cemetery

Fisher RM:
St John’s Anglican Cemetery

Franklin RM:
Ridgeville / South Ridge Cemetery

Gimli RM:
Hofi / Steinkirkja Cemetery

Grahamdale RM:
St Thomas Lutheran Cemetery

Hanover RM:
Silberfeld Chortitzer Mennonite Cemetery

North Norfolk RM:
Austin Cemetery
Beaver Creek Cemetery
Sidney / Arizona Cemetery

Odanah RM:
St Saviour’s Anglican Cemetery

Park South RM:
Holy Eucharist Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

Portage la Prairie:
Hillside Memorial Cemetery
St Anne’s Anglican Cemetery

Reynolds RM:
St John the Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery

Rockwood RM:
All Saints Anglican Cemetery
Brant-Argyle Presbyterian Cemetery
Stonewall Community Cemetery

South Norfolk RM:
Bethel Presbyterian Cemetery

Springfield RM:
Green Acres Memorial Gardens
Mennonite Memorial Gardens
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Cemetery

St Andrews RM:
St Clement’s Anglican Cemetery

St Clements RM:
Corpus Christi Polish Roman Catholic Cemetery
Holy Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
St James Anglican Cemetery
St John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

St Francois Xavier RM:
St François Xavier Roman Catholic Parish Cemetery

Tache RM:
Prairie Rose Cemetery

Virden Town:
Virden Cemetery

Westbourne RM:
Gladstone Cemetery

Winnipeg:
Assumption Cemetery & Queen of Heaven Mausoleum Cemetery
Brookside Cemetery
Chapel Lawn Memorial Gardens
Elmwood Cemetery
Garry Memorial Park / Thomson “In The Park” Cemetery
St Boniface Cathedral Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Vital Cemetery

Woodlands RM:
Woodlands / St George’s Anglican Cemetery


NEW BRUNSWICK

Kent County:
St Anne Roman Catholic Cemetery

Kings County:
Kirkhill Cemetery

Madawaska County:
Saint Leonard Cemetery

Northumberland County:
Stymiest Cemetery

Westmorland County:
Hillsborough Pioneer Cemetery


NOVA SCOTIA

Annapolis County:
Garrison Cemetery
Mount Hope Cemetery

Cape Breton County:
Dr John Pringle Memorial Cemetery

Colchester County:
Bell Gift Cemetery
Colchester County Home Cemetery
Riverside United / Bass River United Cemetery

Cumberland County:
Rose Cemetery

Halifax County:
Holy Cross Cemetery
Sharon Presbyterian / Dean Cemetery

Hants County:
Tennycape Cemetery

Pictou County:
Caledonia Cemetery


ONTARIO

Algoma District:
Carlyle / Bright Cemetery
Church of Mary Cemetery
Maple Ridge Cemetery
Pine Grove Cemetery
Poplar Dale Cemetery
Stickney Cemetery
Sunset / Dean Lake RC / Thompson Township Cemetery
Wharncliffe Cemetery

Brant County:
Farringdon Cemetery
Mount Hope Cemetery
St George United / Old Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery

Bruce County:
Brocklebank Methodist / Old German Methodist Cemetery
Calvary / Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Cemetery
Colpoy’s Bay / Edgehill Cemetery
Culross-Teeswater Cemetery
Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery
French Bay Cemetery
Henderson / New Connexion Methodist Cemetery
Kincardine Cemetery
Mary Immaculate Roman Catholic Old Cemetery
Old Order Amish Church Cemetery
Presbyterian Old Cemetery
Ripley-Huron Cemetery
Rusk’s Cemetery
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Cemetery
South Kinloss Cemetery
St Andrew’s Cemetery
Thede / Smith Family Farm Cemetery
Vesta United Church Cemetery
Willow Creek / Shiloh / Wrightson Cemetery
Zion Cemetery

Carleton County:
Beechwood Cemetery
Billings Burial Ground / Park Hill Cemetery
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery
Dunrobin United / Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery
Dwyer Hill Pioneer Roman Catholic Cemetery
Lowry Cemetery
North Rideau Methodist Cemetery
Notre-Dame Cemetery
Saint Bernard / St Thomas Roman Catholic Cemetery
Sandy Hill Cemetery
Shillington / Old Methodist Cemetery
St John’s Anglican Cemetery
St Joseph D’Orléans Cemetery
St Mary The Virgin Anglican Cemetery
St Michael’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Paul’s Anglican Cemetery
St Paul’s Anglican Cemetery
St Thomas Anglican / Woodlawn Cemetery

Cochrane District:
Frederickhouse Catholic Cemetery
McIntosh Springs / St Frederick’s Cemetery
St Mary’s Romanian Orthodox Cemetery

Dufferin County:
Perm Cemetery
Relessey Cemetery
St John’s / English Church Cemetery
Whitfield United / Methodist Cemetery

Dundas County:
Inkerman Cemetery

Durham County (now Durham Region):
Bethesda Cemetery
Erskine / Dunbarton United Cemetery
Hampton Union Cemetery
Rehobeth / Rehoboth Cemetery
Society of Friends Cemetery
Stone Church Cemetery
Trinity Anglican / Enniskillen Anglican Cemetery

Elgin County:
Amerman / Ketchabaw Cemetery
Fairview / Dutton Cemetery
South Park Cemetery
Straffordville / Sandy Town Cemetery
Union United Church Cemetery

Essex County:
Amherstburg Freedom Museum
Assumption Roman Catholic Cemetery
Cottam Cemetery
Evergreen Memorial Park Cemetery
Greenhill Cemetery
Heavenly Rest Roman Catholic Cemetery
McDowell Cemetery
Methodist Cemetery
Our Lady of Lourdes Roman Catholic Cemetery
Our Lady of The Lake Cemetery
Shaar Hashomayim Cemetery
St Andrew’s Presbyterian Cemetery
St Anne Roman Catholic / Paroisse Sainte Anne Parish Cemetery
St John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Cemetery
Victoria Memorial Gardens
Windsor Grove Cemetery

Frontenac County:
Cataraqui Cemetery
Glenhaven Memorial Gardens
St Mary’s Cathedral / St Mary’s Roman Catholic Churchyard Cemetery
St Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
Verona Cemetery

Glengarry County:
St Mary’s RC Cemetery

Grenville County:
United Church / Sandy Hill Cemetery

Grey County:
Big Bay Cemetery
Buckingham United Church Cemetery
Duxbury’s Cemetery
Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery
Lauderbach / St James Evangelical Cemetery
Leith Cemetery
Markdale Cemetery
Maxwell Union / Maxwell Community Cemetery
St Peter’s Lutheran / North Bentinck Lutheran Cemetery
West Bentinck Presbyterian Cemetery

Haldimand County:
Anglican Old / Circularville / Hartford Methodist Episcopal Cemetery
Jubilee Cemetery
Mount Carmel Cemetery

Haliburton County:
Gandier Grave
Zion UC (Carnarvon) Cemetery

Halton County:
Bradt Cemetery
Lowville United Church Cemetery
Milton Evergreen Cemetery
Omagh Presbyterian Cemetery
St John’s Anglican Cemetery

Hastings County:
Hillcrest Brethern Cemetery
Lukes Cemetery
Neal Family Plot
Stirling Cemetery

Huron County:
Bluevale Cemetery
Brussels Cemetery
Colborne Cemetery
Dungannon Cemetery Company
Fordwich Cemetery
Greenhill Cemetery
Holmes Pioneer Cemetery
Lochalsh / South Lochalsh Cemetery
Maitlandbank Cemetery
Redgrave Cemetery
St Helens Cemetery
Wroxeter Cemetery

Kenora District:
St George’s / Dinorwic Anglican Cemetery
Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
Westman / Ottermere Burial Ground

Kent County:
Bethel Cemetery
Burk Cemetery
Dresden Cemetery
Erie Cemetery
Fairfield Cemetery
Gosnell United Church / Highgate Cemetery
Immaculate Conception RC / Pain Court RC Cemetery
Maple Leaf & St Anthony’s Cemeteries
Pardoville Union Cemetery
Union Burial Grounds / Blackburn Cemetery

Lambton County:
Alvinston Cemetery
Bear Creek Cemetery
Beechwood Cemetery
Bethel United Church Cemetery
Black Creek Cemetery
Blackwell United Church Cemetery
Carey Cemetery
Grand Bend Cemetery
Lakeview Cemetery
McDonald Memorial Cemetery
Moore Union Cemetery
Resurrection & Crematorium / Grandview Memorial
St James Cemetery
Watford Cemetery
Watford United Church / Watford Pioneer Cemetery
Wyoming Cemetery

Lanark County:
Dewar Cemetery
Hillcrest Cemetery
Prospect United Cemetery
St Fillans Cemetery

Leeds County (now United Counties of Leeds & Grenville):
St Paul’s Anglican Cemetery
United Church (Westport) Cemetery

Lennox & Addington County:
Mount Pleasant United Church Cemetery

Lincoln County:
Henry Cemetery
Merritt Settlement / Basingstoke Cemetery
Mount Osborne Cemetery
St John’s Anglican Cemetery
St Vincent De Paul RC Cemetery
Victoria Lawn / St Catharines Cemetery

Manitoulin District:
Gordon Cemetery
Hilly Grove Cemetery
St Bonaventure Church / St Joseph’s Cemetery

Middlesex County:
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery
Dorchester Union Cemetery
Ebenezer Cemetery
Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens
Mount Brydges Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Mount Zion / 4th Line / Old Methodist Cemetery
Robin’s Hill / Brown’s Hill Cemetery
St James Anglican Cemetery
St John’s Cemetery
St Patrick’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Peter’s Cemetery
West Williams / Sylvan United Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

Muskoka District:
All Saints Cemetery
Dyer Memorial Cemetery
Glen Orchard Cemetery
Seabreeze United Church Cemetery
St Mary’s Anglican Cemetery
St Paul’s Anglican Cemetery
Ufford United Church Cemetery
Ullswater Cemetery

Nipissing District:
Calvin Union Cemetery
Notre Dame De La Paix Parish / Crystal Falls Mission RC Cemetery
Sacred Heart Cemetery
St Leonard’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
Temagami Island Graveyard
Terrace Lawn Cemetery

Norfolk County:
Marston / Wylie Cemetery
Mount Hope / Tyrell Cemetery
Mount Pleasant / Pleasant Hill Cemetery
Oakwood Cemetery
Port Dover Cemetery
Silver Hill Cemetery

Northumberland County:
Carrying Place Cemetery
Covell Grove Pioneer / Gosport Cemetery
English Line / Tabernacle United Cemetery
McPhails Cemetery
Precious Corners Cemetery
Salem Cemetery

Ontario County (now Durham Region):
Groveside Cemetery
St Joseph’s Roman Catholic Cemetery

Parry Sound District:
St Mary’s Cemetery

Peel County:
Alton Public Cemetery
Caledon East Public Cemetery
Dixon’s Union Cemetery
Kidd Cemetery
Mount Peace Roman Catholic Cemetery
Springcreek Cemetery
St Andrew’s Presbyterian Cemetery
St Patrick’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Peter’s Anglican Cemetery

Perth County:
Abandoned / Old Bible Christian Cemetery
Avondale Cemetery
North Logan / Harvey’s Cemetery
St Anthony’s Cemetery
St Jacob’s Lutheran / St James Cemetery
St Marys Cemetery
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery

Peterborough County:
Clydesdale United Church Cemetery
Pinegrove Cemetery

Prescott County:
Barb Cemetery

Rainy River District:
Bergland Cemetery
Chapple Cemetery
Devlin Cemetery
Forest Lawn Cemetery
Little Falls Cemetery

Renfrew County:
Forest View / St Andrew’s Cemetery
Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church Locksley Cemetery
Methodist Old / Locksley United Cemetery
Salem United Church Cemetery
Springtown Cemetery
St George’s Anglican Cemetery
St Peter’s Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
St Stephen’s Lutheran Church Cemetery

Simcoe County:
Asylum Point / Mental Health Centre Cemetery
Barrie Union Cemetery
Brethren In Christ Cemetery
Cherry Street West Cemetery
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery
Ebenezer Mission Church Cemetery
Hillsdale Presbyterian Cemetery
Hobart Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian (Craighurst) Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery
Mount St Louis Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Andrew’s St James’ Cemetery
St Columbkille Roman Catholic Cemetery
St Michael’s RC New Cemetery
Stayner Union Cemetery
Trinity United Church Cemetery
Uptergrove Presbyterian / Knox Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Waubaushene Protestant Cemetery

Stormont County:
St John’s Anglican Church Cemetery

Sudbury District:
Civic Memorial / Minnow Lake Cemetery
Kebsquasheshing River / Pumphouse Cemetery
Park Lawn Cemetery & Crematorium
Victoria Township Protestant / Walford Protestant Cemetery

Thunder Bay District:
Leeper Community Cemetery
Marathon Old Cemetery
O’Connor Cemetery
Tarmola Cemetery
Terrace Bay Cemetery

Timiskaming District:
Haileybury Catholic Cemetery
Kirkland Lake Cemetery

Victoria County:
Abandoned / Telford’s Cemetery
Ballyduff Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Cunningham Cemetery (Abandoned)
Hilyer’s / Abandoned Cemetery
James Williamson Burial Plot
Mount Horeb United Church Cemetery
Pleasant Point United Church Cemetery
Verulam Cemetery
Zion United Church Cemetery

Waterloo County:
Doon Presbyterian Cemetery
Emanuel Lutheran Cemetery
Fairmount Cemetery
Martin’s Mennonite Cemetery
Memory Gardens
Mount Hope Cemetery
Mount Hope Cemetery
New Dundee Union Cemetery
New Hope Cemetery
Parkview Cemetery
Roseville Mennonite / Detweiler Mennonite Cemetery
Rushes Cemetery
Shantz Mennonite Cemetery
St Agatha’s Cemetery
St Boniface New Cemetery
St Peter’s Lutheran Cemetery
St Peter’s Lutheran Cemetery
Williamsburg Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery

Welland County:
Allanburg Cemetery
Beaverdams Church Cemetery
Immaculate Conception RC Cemetery
North Pelham Cemetery
St Joseph’s RC Cemetery
Young (Young-Misener) Cemetery

Wellington County:
Erin Union Cemetery
Jerusalem Cemetery
Killean Cemetery
Minto Grove Mennonite Cemetery
Palmerston Cemetery
St Martin’s Roman Catholic Cemetery
Woodlawn Memorial Park

Wentworth County:
Betzner Cemetery
Eastlawn Cemetery
Garden Lane Cemetery
Garner’s Corners / Hostein Cemetery
Hamilton Cemetery
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery
White Chapel Memorial Gardens
Winona (Fifty) Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery

York County:
Elmwood United Church Cemetery
Hartman Cemetery
Park Lawn / Humbervale Cemetery
Pine Hills Cemetery
Prospect Cemetery
St Anthony’s Church Cemetery
St James’ Cemetery and Crematorium
Stouffville Cemetery
Toronto Necropolis & Crematorium
Woodbridge Pioneer / Wesleyan Methodist Burying Ground / Burwick Chapel Cemetery


PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

Queens County:
St Anne’s Roman Catholic Cemetery


QUEBEC

Argenteuil County:
Arundel Cemetery

Gatineau Counry:
St Francois de Sales Cemetery
St Paul Cemetery
St Raphael Cemetery
Bellevue / Conroy’s / Olmstead’s Cemetery
East Templeton Cemetery
Gracefield New Cemetery
Maniwaki 1 / Assumption RC Cemetery
Notre Dame Cemetery
St Jean Marie Vianney Cemetery
St Philomene Cemetery

Labelle County:
Notre Dame du Laus Cemetery

Montreal:
Rideau Memorial Gardens / Rideau Mausolee & Crematorium

Pontiac County:
Ivy Hill / Black River / Waltham Union Cemetery
Maple Grove United Cemetery
Norway Bay United Cemetery
Pontiac Old Cemetery
Shawville Village Cemetery
St Mary’s RC Cemetery
St Pierre’s RC Cemetery
Ste Anne RC Cemetery #2
Union Cemetery

Quebec County:
Notre Dame de Belmont Cemetery / Cimetière Belmont


SASKATCHEWAN

Aberdeen RM # 373:
Belke Family Cemetery

Baildon RM # 131:
Blue Hill Cemetery

Barrier Valley RM # 397:
McKague Cemetery

Bjorkdale RM # 426:
Barrier Ford Cemetery

Elcapo RM # 154:
Grenfell Cemetery

Emerald RM # 277:
Birch Creek Cemetery

Estevan RM # 5:
Souris Valley Memorial Gardens

Excelsior RM # 166:
Capeland Cemetery

Kellross RM # 247:
Kelliher Memorial Gardens (1909)

Meadow Lake RM # 588:
Cabana Cemetery
Carlson Cemetery
Sawatzky Cemetery

Montmartre RM # 126:
Sacred Heart Cemetery

Moose Jaw RM # 161:
Valley View Centre / Moose Jaw Pine Grove Cemetery

Redberry RM # 435:
St Demetrius Cemetery

Rosedale RM # 283:
Hanley Cemetery

Souris Valley RM # 7:
St Mary’s Cemetery

Spalding RM # 368:
Dovre Cemetery

Storthoaks RM # 31:
St Anthony’s Cemetery

Wawken RM # 93:
Glen Adelaide Cemetery

Willowdale RM # 153:
New Finland New / St John’s Lutheran Cemetery
New Finland Old Cemetery
St Matthew’s Forrest Farm Cemetery


YUKON
Grey Mountain Cemetery