Thanks to Flora Stewart, Jeri Thiessen, Jessica H., Anne Gregory, Donna Humphries, Cathy Coss, Patricia Green, Tom Thompson, Ray Phillips, Anne Cadman, Deb Belcher, and Kate Ford for their help indexing.

Thanks to Flora Stewart, Jessica H., Anne Gregory, Donna Humphries, Patricia Green, Elizabeth, Ken Robinson, SuperDave, Ray Phillips, Debbie Jones, Linda Newhouse, Albert Riezebos, Doug Henderson, David Shortt, Pete Braun, Anonymous, Carolyne Thomas, Ken Johnston, Cam Landry, and Pat Leonard for additions to:

ALBERTA

Barrhead:
Epiphany Lutheran of Sion Cemetery
Meadowview Community Cemetery
Sion United Church Cemetery

Advertisements

Camrose:
Highland Park Cemetery

Flagstaff:
Daysland Cemetery
Fairview / Hastings Coulee Cemetery
Forestburg Baptist Cemetery
Forestburg Public Cemetery
Galahad / Holy Cross Cemetery
High Mound Cemetery
Merna Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery
Sedgewick Memorial Cemetery
Strome Catholic / Our Lady of Fatima Roman Catholic Cemetery

Lacombe:
Tees New Cemetery
Tees Old Cemetery

Provost:
Bethany Lutheran Cemetery

Rockyview:
Crossfield Cemetery

Starland:
Rowley Cemetery

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Greater Vancouver Regional District:
Forest Lawn Memorial Park Cemetery
Sunnyside Lawn Cemetery

MANITOBA

Bifrost RM:
Hecla Island Cemetery

Blanshard RM:
Marney Cemetery
Oak River Cemetery

Eriksdale RM:
Eriksdale Cemetery

Hamiota RM:
Hamiota Municipal Cemetery

Oakland RM:
Minniwawa Cemetery

Portage la Prairie RM:
High Bluff Municipal / Pauper’s Cemetery
Prospect Presbyterian / East Prospect Cemetery

Rapid City Town:
Rapid City Cemetery

Rockwood RM:
Norris Lake Cemetery
Stonewall Community Cemetery

Roland RM:
Myrtle Cemetery

Souris Town:
Souris-Glenwood Cemetery

Virden Town:
Virden Cemetery

Winnipeg City:
Elmwood Cemetery

Woodlands RM:
Oswald / St Oswald Anglican Cemetery

SASKATCHEWAN

Arborfield RM # 456:
Moose Range Cemetery

Auvergne RM # 76:
Ponteix Roman Catholic Cemetery

Britannia RM # 502:
Lloydminster Cemetery

Dundurn RM # 314:
Prairie Farm Rehabilitation Administration Cemetery

Excelsior RM # 166:
Capeland Cemetery

Lakeview RM # 337:
Clair Cemetery
St Mary Magdalene Cemetery

Meadow Lake RM # 588:
Rosewood Cemetery

Ponass Lake RM # 367:
Dovre Lutheran Cemetery
Nut Lake Cemetery

Victory RM # 226:
Collins Cemetery