CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project

Update Notifications:
Be notified by RSS
Be notified by E-Mail
Be notified by Facebook
About / Main Page Latest UpdatesSearch FAQ Volunteer
Alberta British Columbia Manitoba New Brunswick Newfoundland & Labrador
Northwest Territories Nova Scotia Nunavut Ontario Prince Edward Island
Québec Saskatchewan Yukon Map ProjectContact Us
Map Project

We're mapping cemeteries! If you live near a Canadian cemetery or can point to the location of one on a map, please help!

We're seeking decimal GPS coordinates (e.g. 49.678702,-112.828293) but will accept other formats that can be converted. Also welcome are street addresses and detailed directions.

Help map cemeteries in your area:
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland & Labrador
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavut
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Québec
Saskatchewan
Yukon



Legend:
Red Marker Photos of this cemetery have been submitted to our project
Yellow Marker This cemetery is being photographed for our project, watch for photos soon!
Green Marker No photos have been submitted to our project


Alberta
Acadia
Athabasca
Badlands
Banff
Barrhead
Beaver
Big Lakes
Bighorn
Birch Hills
Bonnyville
Brazeau
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Clear Hills
Clearwater
Cypress
East Peace
Edmonton
Fairview
Flagstaff
Foothills
Forty Mile
Grande Prairie
Greenview
Jasper
Kananaskis
Kneehill
Lac La Biche
Lac Ste Anne
Lacombe
Lamont
Leduc
Lesser Slave River
Lethbridge
Mackenzie
Minburn
Mountainview
Newell
Northern Lights
Northern Sunrise
Opportunity
Paintearth
Parkland
Peace
Peace River
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Ranchlands
Red Deer
Rockyview
Saddle Hills
Smoky Lake
Smoky River
Special Area 2
Special Area 3
Special Area 4
Spirit River
St Paul
Starland
Stettler
Strathcona
Sturgeon
Taber
Thorhild
Two Hills
Vermilion River
Vulcan
Wainwright
Warner
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wheatland
Willow Creek
Wood Buffalo
Woodlands
Yellowhead
British Columbia
Alberni - Clayoquot
Bulkley-Nechako
Capital
Cariboo
Cariboo - Chilcotin
Central Coast
Central Kootenay
Central Okanagan
Columbia Shuswap
Comox Strathcona
Comox Valley
Cowichan Valley
East Kootenay
Fraser Valley
Fraser-Fort George
Greater Vancouver
High Country
Kitimat Stikine
Kootenay Boundary
Kootenay Country
Mount Waddington
Nanaimo
North - Northwest
North Okanagan
Northern Rockies
Okanagan-Similkameen
Peace River
Powell River
Rocky Mountain
Skeena Queen Charlotte
Southwestern - Vancouver Coast
Squamish-Lillooet
Stikine
Straits
Strathcona
Sunshine Coast
Thompson-Nicola
Vancouver Island
Manitoba
Albert RM
Alexander RM
Alonsa RM
Archie RM
Argyle RM
Armstrong RM
Arthur RM
Barren Land First Nation
Berens River First Nation
Bifrost RM
Birdtail Sioux First Nation
Birtle RM
Black Sturgeon First Nation
Blanshard RM
Bloodvein First Nation
Brandon City
Brenda RM
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation
Brokenhead RM
Buffalo Point First Nation
Cameron RM
Canupawakpa First Nations
Cartier RM
Chemawawin First Nation
Churchill RM
Clanwilliam RM
Coldwell RM
Consol RM
Cornwallis RM
Cross Lake First Nation
Dakota Plains First Nation
Dakota Tipi First Nation
Daly RM
Dauphin River First Nation
Dauphin RM
De Salaberry RM
Dufferin RM
East St Paul RM
Ebb & Flow First Nation
Edward RM
Ellice RM
Elton RM
Emerson Town
Erickson Town
Eriksdale RM
Ethelbert RM
Ethelbert Village
Fairford First Nation
Fisher River First Nation
Fisher RM
Flin Flon City
Fox Lake First Nation
Franklin RM
Gamblers First Nation
Garden Hill First Nation
Gilbert Plains RM
Gilbert Plains Village
Gillam Town
Gimli RM
Glenella RM
Glenwood RM
God's Lake First Nation
God's River First Nation
Grahamdale RM
Grand Rapids First Nation
Grand Rapids Town
Grandview RM
Gretna Village
Grey RM
Hamiota RM
Hanover RM
Harrison RM
Hartney Town
Headingley RM
Hillsburg RM
Hollow Water First Nation
Indian Birch First Nation
Jackhead First Nation
Keeseekoowenin First Nation
Kelsey RM
Killarney Town
Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation
La Broquerie RM
Lac Du Bonnet RM
Lake Manitoba First Nation
Lake St Martin First Nation
Lakeview RM
Langford RM
Lansdowne RM
Lawrence RM
Leaf Rapids Town
Little Black River First Nation
Little Grand Rapids First Nation
Little Saskatchewan First Nation
Long Plains First Nation
Lorne RM
Louise RM
Lynn Lake Town
MacDonald RM
Mathias Colomb First Nation
McCreary RM
Miniota RM
Minitonas RM
Minto RM
Montcalm RM
Morden Town
Morris RM
Morton RM
Mosakahiken Cree Nation
Mossey River RM
Mountain North RM
Mountain RM
Mountain South RM
Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation
Niverville Town
North Cypress RM
North Norfolk RM
Northlands First Nation
Norway House Cree Nation
Notre Dame de Lourdes Village
Oak Lake First Nation
Oakand RM
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation
Ochre River RM
Odanah RM
Opaskwayak Cree Nation
Oxford House First Nation
Park North RM
Park South RM
Pauingassi First Nation
Peguis First Nation
Pembina RM
Pettapiece RM
Pilot Mound Town
Pinawa LGD
Pine Creek First Nation
Piney RM
Pipestone RM
Poplar River First Nation
Portage la Prairie City
Portage la Prairie RM
Rapid City Town
Red Sucker Lake First Nation
Reynolds RM
Rhineland RM
Ritchot RM
Rivers Town
Riverside RM
Riverton Village
Roblin RM
Rockwood RM
Roland RM
Rolling River First Nation
Roseau River First Nation
Rosedale RM
Rossburn RM
Rosser RM
Russell RM
Russell Town
Sagkeeng First Nation
Sandy Bay First Nation
Sapotaweyak Cree Nation
Saskatchewan RM
Sayisi Dene First Nation
Shamattawa First Nation
Shell River RM
Shellmouth-Boulton RM
Shoal Lake First Nation
Shoal Lake RM
Sifton RM
Siglunes RM
Silver Creek RM
Sioux Valley First Nation
Somerset Village
Souris Town
South Cypress RM
South Norfolk RM
Split Lake Cree Nation
Springfield RM
St Andrews RM
St Clements RM
St Francois Xavier RM
St Laurent RM
St Theresa Point First Nation
Stanley RM
Ste Anne RM
Ste Rose RM
Steinbach City
Stonewall Town
St-Pierre-Jolys Village
Strathclair RM
Strathcona RM
Stuartburn RM
Swan Lake First Nation
Swan River RM
Tache RM
The Pas Town
Thompson City
Thompson RM
Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve
Treherne Town
Turtle Mountain RM
Unorganized
Victoria Beach RM
Victoria RM
Virden Town
Wallace RM
War Lake First Nation
Wasagamack First Nation
Waskada Village
Waterhen First Nation
Wawanesa Village
Waywayseecappo First Nation
West St Paul RM
Westbourne RM
Whitehead RM
Whitemouth RM
Whitewater RM
Winchester RM
Winkler Town
Winnipeg City
Winnipegosis Village
Woodlands RM
Woodworth RM
Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation
York Factory First Nation
New Brunswick
Albert County
Carleton County
Charlotte County
Gloucester County
Kent County
Kings County
Madawaska County
Northumberland County
Queens County
Restigouche County
Saint John County
Sunbury County
Victoria County
Westmorland County
York County
York County
Newfoundland & Labrador
Baie Verte
Bay D'Espoir
Bay of Islands
Bay Roberts
Bay St George
Bonavista Bay
Bonavista Central
Bonavista North
Bonavista South
Bonne Bay
Brigus
Burgeo West
Burgeo-LaPoile
Burin Peninsula
Carbonear
Codroy
Conception Bay
Exploits
Ferryland
Fogo
Fortune
Fortune Bay
Grand Bank
Harbour Breton
Harbour Grace
Harbour Main
Hermitage Bay
Labrador
North & South Coast
Northern Peninsula East
Notre Dame Bay West
Placentia Bay
Port au Port
Port de Grave
Ramea East
South Coast
Southern Shore
St Anthony
St Barbe
St Bernard's
St John's
St Mary's Bay
Strait of Belle Isle
Straits & Interior
Torbay
Trinity Bay
Trinity North
Trinity South
Twillingate
Upper Lake Melville
Upper Placentia Bay
White Bay
Nova Scotia
Annapolis County
Antigonish County
Cape Breton County
Colchester County
Cumberland County
Digby County
Guysborough County
Halifax County
Hants County
Inverness County
Lunenburg County
Pictou County
Richmond County
Shelburne County
Yarmouth County
Ontario
Algoma District
Brant County
Bruce County
Cochrane District
Dufferin County
Dundas County
Durham County
Elgin County
Essex County
Frontenac County
Glengarry County
Grenville County
Grey County
Haldimand County
Haliburton County
Halton County
Hastings County
Huron County
Kenora District
Lambton County
Lanark County
Leeds County
Lennox & Addington County
Lincoln County
Manitoulin District
Middlesex County
Muskoka District
Nipissing District
Norfolk County
Ontario County
Oxford County
Parry Sound District
Peel County
Perth County
Peterborough County
Prescott County
Prince Edward County
Rainy River District
Renfrew County
Russell County
Simcoe County
Stormont County
Sudbury District
Thunder Bay District
Timiskaming District
Victoria County
Waterloo County
Welland County
Wellington County
Wentworth County
York County
Prince Edward Island
King's County
Prince County
Queen's County
Québec
Abitibi County
Argenteuil County
Arthabaska County
Bagot County
Beauce County
Beauharnois County
Bellechasse County
Berthier County
Bonaventure County
Brome County
Chambly County
Champlain County
Charlevoix County
Chateauguay County
Chicoutimi County
Compton County
Deux-Montagnes County
Dorchester County
Drummond County
Duplessis County
Gaspe County
Gatineau County
Huntingdon County
Iberville County
Iles-de-la-Madeleine County
Joliette County
Kamouraska County
Labelle County
Lac St-Jean County
Laprairie County
L'Assomption County
Laval County
Levis County
L'Islet County
Lotbiniere County
Maskinonge County
Matane County
Matapedia County
Megantic County
Missisquoi County
Montcalm County
Montmagny County
Montmorancy County
Montreal
Napierville County
Nicolet County
Nouveau-Quebec County
Papineau County
Pontiac County
Portneuf County
Quebec
Richelieu County
Rimouski County
Riviere-du-Loup County
Rouville County
Saguenay County
Shefford County
Sherbrooke County
Soulanges County
Stanstead County
St-Hyacinthe County
St-Jean County
St-Maurice County
Temiscamingue County
Temiscouata County
Terrebonne County
Vaudreuil County
Vercheres County
Wolfe County
Yamaska County
Saskatchewan
Aberdeen RM
Abernethy RM
Antelope Park RM
Antler RM
Arborfield RM
Argyle RM
Arlington RM
Arm River RM
Auvergne RM
Baildon RM
Barrier Valley RM
Battle River RM
Bayne RM
Beaver River RM
Bengough RM
Benson RM
Big Arm RM
Big Quill RM
Big River RM
Big Stick RM
Biggar RM
Birch Hills RM
Bjorkdale RM
Blaine Lake RM
Blucher RM
Bone Creek RM
Bratt's Lake RM
Britannia RM
Brock RM
Brokenshell RM
Browning RM
Buchanan RM
Buckland RM
Buffalo RM
Calder RM
Caledonia RM
Cambria RM
Cana RM
Canaan RM
Canwood RM
Carmichael RM
Caron RM
Chaplin RM
Chester RM
Chesterfield RM
Churchbridge RM
Clayton RM
Clinworth RM
Coalfields RM
Colonsay RM
Connaught RM
Corman Park RM
Cote RM
Coteau RM
Coulee RM
Craik RM
Cupar RM
Cut Knife RM
Cymri RM
Deer Forks RM
Douglas RM
Duck Lake RM
Dufferin RM
Dundurn RM
Eagle Creek RM
Edenwold RM
Elcapo RM
Eldon RM
Elfros RM
Elmsthorpe RM
Emerald RM
Enfield RM
Enniskillen RM
Enterprise RM
Estevan RM
Excel RM
Excelsior RM
Eye Hill RM
Eyebrow RM
Far North
Fertile Belt RM
Fertile Valley RM
Fillmore RM
Fish Creek RM
Fletts Springs RM
Foam Lake RM
Fox Valley RM
Francis RM
Frenchman Butte RM
Frontier RM
Garden River RM
Garry RM
Glen Bain RM
Glen McPherson RM
Glenside RM
Golden West RM
Good Lake RM
Grandview RM
Grant RM
Grass Lake RM
Grassy Creek RM
Gravelbourg RM
Grayson RM
Great Bend RM
Griffin RM
Gull Lake RM
Happy Valley RM
Happyland RM
Harris RM
Hart Butte RM
Hazel Dell RM
Hazelwood RM
Heart's Hill RM
Hillsborough RM
Hillsdale RM
Hoodoo RM
Hudson Bay RM
Humboldt RM
Huron RM
Indian Head RM
Insinger RM
Invergordon RM
Invermay RM
Ituna Bon Accord RM
Kellross RM
Kelvington RM
Key West RM
Keys RM
Kindersley RM
King George RM
Kingsley RM
Kinistino RM
Lac Pelletier RM
Lacadena RM
Laird RM
Lajord RM
Lake Alma RM
Lake Johnston RM
Lake Lenore RM
Lake of The Rivers RM
Lakeland RM
Lakeside RM
Lakeview RM
Langenburg RM
Last Mountain Valley RM
Laurier RM
Lawtonia RM
Leask RM
Leroy RM
Lipton RM
Livingston RM
Lomond RM
Lone Tree RM
Longlaketon RM
Loon Lake RM
Loreburn RM
Lost River RM
Lumsden RM
Manitou Lake RM
Mankota RM
Maple Bush RM
Maple Creek RM
Mariposa RM
Marquis RM
Marriott RM
Martin RM
Maryfield RM
Mayfield RM
McCraney RM
McKillop RM
McLeod RM
Meadow Lake RM
Medstead RM
Meeting Lake RM
Meota RM
Mervin RM
Milden RM
Milton RM
Miry Creek RM
Monet RM
Montmartre RM
Montrose RM
Moose Creek RM
Moose Jaw RM
Moose Mountain RM
Moose Range RM
Moosomin RM
Morris RM
Morse RM
Mount Hope RM
Mount Pleasant RM
Mountain View RM
Newcombe RM
Nipawin RM
North Battleford RM
North Qu'Appelle RM
Sarnia RM
Saskatchewan Landing RM
Sasman RM
Scott RM
Senlac RM
Shamrock RM
Shellbrook RM
Sherwood RM
Silverwood RM
Sliding Hills RM
Snipe Lake RM
Souris Valley RM
South Qu'Appelle RM
Spalding RM
Spiritwood RM
Spy Hill RM
St Andrews RM
St Louis RM
St Peter RM
St Philips RM
Stanley RM
Star City RM
Stonehenge RM
Storthoaks RM
Surprise Valley RM
Sutton RM
Swift Current RM
Tecumseh RM
Terrell RM
The Gap RM
Three Lakes RM
Tisdale RM
Torch River RM
Touchwood RM
Tramping Lake RM
Tullymet RM
Turtle River RM
Usborne RM
Val Marie RM
Vanscoy RM
Victory RM
Viscount RM
Wallace RM
Walpole RM
Waverley RM
Wawken RM
Webb RM
Wellington RM
Weyburn RM
Wheatlands RM
Whiska Creek RM
White Valley RM
Willner RM
Willow Bunch RM
Willow Creek RM
Willowdale RM
Wilton RM
Winslow RM
Wise Creek RM
Wolseley RM
Wolverine RM
Wood Creek RM
Wood River RM
Wreford RM

Copyright © CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project 2004-